Uhland · Bollinger
$283,500 191 days on market
134 Langston Dr, Uhland, TX 78640
- 5bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,892sqft
- 0.11acres
- 2025year built
About this home
The Franklin is one of our two story floorplans available at Bollinger in Uhland, Texas. This beautiful two-story home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage across 1,892 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside the home from the front porch and cross the foyer to the family room, kitchen and dining room. This large open concept area is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features an island with a stainless-steel sink, quartz countertops, 42′ upper ‘picture frame’ cabinets, a pantry closet, and stainless-steel appliances. The powder room completes the downstairs space and is located at the front of the home, off the foyer. Ascend the stairs to the second floor, where you’ll find all the bedrooms, gameroom, 2 full bathrooms and the utility room. The primary bedroom is located at the front of the home and includes an attached bathroom. Stretch out and relax at the end of your day in this spacious and private ensuite. The primary bathroom features a walk-in shower, cultured marble vanity with trench sink and a walk-in closet. All secondary bedrooms have amble closet space with wood shelving. The secondary bathroom includes a shower/tub combination and a cultured marble vanity with trench sink. This home features our America’s Smart Home base package, which includes the Video Front Doorbell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Thermostat, and Deako Smart Switches.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres
- Subdivision
- Bollinger
- MLS #
- ACT9460425
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,892 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Hemphill
- High school
- Lehman
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $77 / monthly
Listing
- First listed
- Apr 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 191
- Status
- Active
Listed by Christopher Marti, Keller Williams City-View · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9460425 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$237,499
178 Pink Footed Pass, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$262,500
210 Langston Dr, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$268,999
159 Black Scoter Pass, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$241,499
167 Black Scoter Pass, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$241,499
756 Whoopers Loop, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$264,499
764 Whoopers Loop, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$270,499
151 Black Scoter Pass, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$232,499
732 Whoopers Loop, Uhland
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
