Austin · Elmhurst Heights Sec 03
$1,395,000
1619 Elmhurst Dr, Austin, TX 78741
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,367sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2026year built
About this home
This award-winning custom home by Joseph Design Build offers refined urban living in Austin’s highly sought-after Riverside neighborhood. The residence showcases modern architecture with high-volume windows that flood the space with natural light, complemented by premium finishes including custom walnut cabinetry, white oak flooring throughout, and elegant stone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms.
The home features comprehensive smart home technology with built-in speakers, automated blinds, integrated security systems, centralized Wi-Fi, smart thermostats, and video doorbell functionality. Outside, residents can enjoy a private pool surrounded by lush landscaping, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining.
Located in vibrant Riverside, the property combines modern luxury with the neighborhood’s renowned walkability and proximity to Austin’s urban core. Residents can walk to the much-anticipated new river park music venue, delivering an unparalleled living experience for those who value both luxury and entertainment.
Significant builder buydown promotion available. Ask how to lower your rate!
Coming Summer 2026
Full inventory available at jdb.homes
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Elmhurst Heights Sec 03
- MLS #
- ACT9918651
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,367 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Travis
- High school
- Travis
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $28,000 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Days listed
- 389
- Status
- Active
Listed by Thomas Joseph, Joseph Properties LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9918651 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,400,000
4206 Far West Blvd, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,000,000
607 Terrell Hill Dr #A, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,295,000
10515 La Costa Dr, Austin
Listed by RealtyStake LLC
$1,564,000
215 Lodestone Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,400,000
3911 Lago Vista Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,225,000
10001 Cerro Alto Cv, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,275,000
2002 Kinney Ave #A, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,349,000
6111 Hudson Bend Rd, Austin
Listed by Engel & Volkers Austin
