Austin · SHELLEY N G SUBD
$1,250,000
205 Medina St #1, Austin, TX 78702
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,657sqft
- 0.18acres
- 2026year built
About this home
This award-winning modern home by Joseph Design Build offers refined urban living in Austin’s highly desirable Holly neighborhood. The residence features modern architecture with expansive windows that bathe the space in natural light and a roof deck with amazing downtown views, complemented by premium finishes including custom walnut cabinetry, white oak flooring throughout, and elegant stone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms.
The home features comprehensive smart home technology with built-in speakers, automated blinds, integrated security systems, centralized Wi-Fi, smart thermostats, and video doorbell functionality. Outside, residents can enjoy a private pool surrounded by lush landscaping, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. Located in vibrant Holly, the property combines modern luxury with the neighborhood’s renowned walkability and proximity to Austin’s urban core, delivering an unparalleled living experience.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.18 acres
- Subdivision
- SHELLEY N G SUBD
- MLS #
- ACT9414229
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,657 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Sanchez
- High school
- Austin
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $25,000 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 10, 2025
- Days listed
- 378
- Status
- Active
Listed by Thomas Joseph, Joseph Properties LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9414229 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$875,000
5700 Sutherlin Rd, Austin
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$1,499,000
1407 Hartford Rd, Austin
Listed by AustinRealEstate.com
$1,275,000
2002 Kinney Ave #A, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,400,000
4206 Far West Blvd, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,195,000
52 Waller St #A, Austin
Listed by Urbanspace
