Austin · Austin Modern Lofts Condos
$875,000 176 days on market
3500 Harmon Ave #7, Austin, TX 78705
- 3bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,040sqft
- 0.04acres
- 2021year built
About this home
Welcome to Austin Modern Lofts, this is a the premium unit in the community. A gated enclave of contemporary residences just minutes from Downtown Austin. This stylish three story, 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers true lock-and-leave ease with elevated finishes and an unbeatable central location near the Medical District, UT campus, Darrell K Royal–Texas Memorial Stadium, and some of Austin’s best dining, museums, trails, and entertainment—along with walkable access to top-rated Russell Lee Elementary School, an A-rated National Blue Ribbon campus.
Built in 2020, the residence showcases open-concept living with soaring ceilings, wide-plank wood floors, and oversized 6’ x 5’ windows that flood the space with natural light. The chef’s kitchen is both functional and striking, featuring Bosch stainless appliances, a wine refrigerator, double-stacked upgraded cabinetry, and Level V quartz countertops.
Designer marble-clad bathrooms throughout feature marble floors and showers, creating a cohesive and elevated aesthetic. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a spa-like bath wrapped in marble with refined, timeless finishes.
Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living on the second-floor balcony, complete with multimedia wiring and electrical connections for fan/lighting, as well as gas lines—perfect for year-round entertaining. This is 1 of only 2 units with outdoor living space, and is the largest balcony.
Additional features include a private two-car side-by-side garage with a 240V outlet for EV charging and HOA-maintained landscaping. Enjoy a highly walkable neighborhood with nearby retail and exciting new mixed-use development bringing even more dining and lifestyle options just moments away. Modern design, low-maintenance living, and a prime location come together in this exceptional Austin home.
Murphy bed does not convey with property.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.04 acres
- Subdivision
- Austin Modern Lofts Condos
- MLS #
- ACT9565238
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,040 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Lee
- High school
- McCallum
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $350 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,973 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Days listed
- 176
- Status
- Active
Listed by Alexa Kanelos, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9565238 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$875,000
17804 Hattie Trce, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$639,000
11202 Oak View Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$835,000
2703 De Soto Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$1,049,000
13 Borello Dr, Austin
Listed by Intege Realty LLC
$699,900
212 Great Circle Cv, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$735,000
2706 Nottingham Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$749,900
510 El Paso St #A, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
