Austin · Goodnight Ranch
$375,000 344 days on market
5501-A Charles Merle Dr #20, Austin, TX 78747
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,840sqft
- 0.10acres
- 2019year built
About this home
Income Property Opportunity in South Austin – Tenant Occupied
3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 1,840 SqFt | Built in 2019
Great opportunity to own a well-maintained townhouse in the desirable Goodnight Ranch community of South Austin. This two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,840 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional open-concept layout.
The property is currently tenant-occupied at $1,900 per month, offering immediate rental income. Lease details available upon request. Buyers are advised to verify all terms and discuss any potential changes with the tenant after closing.
Built in 2019, the home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a bright living area, and a private balcony overlooking the community pond and walking trails. A two-car rear-entry garage provides added convenience.
Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including:
Pool
Parks and green spaces
BBQ areas
Walking trails
Conveniently located with easy access to I-35, and approximately 20 minutes from COTA (Circuit of the Americas), as well as nearby shopping, dining, and Austin ISD schools.
Property is subject to an existing lease. Showings require advance notice. Please contact the listing agent for details.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2019
- Lot size
- 0.10 acres
- Subdivision
- Goodnight Ranch
- MLS #
- ACT7185625
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,840 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Blazier
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $180 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,754 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Nov 13, 2025
- Days listed
- 344
- Status
- Active
Listed by Daniel La Rocca, Lumena Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7185625 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$340,000
14421 Robert I Walker Blvd, Austin
Listed by Realty Texas LLC
$405,000
8400 Spring Valley Dr, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$399,000
2420 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$339,000
2410 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$379,000
1506 Forest Trl #101, Austin
Listed by AustinRealEstate.com
$350,000
6808 Ondantra Bnd, Austin
Listed by TexCen Realty
$379,000
1729 Cricket Hollow Dr, Austin
Listed by JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC
$380,000
3106 Northeast Dr, Austin
Listed by ListingSpark
