Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Lariat

$499,999 170 days on market

229 Rightfield Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,567sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Built by ten-time People’s Choice Builder of the Year, the Van Gogh plan offers a perfect blend of modern living and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious entryway that leads you to the heart of the home. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday life. The primary suite is thoughtfully situated at the back of the home, providing a private retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite bathroom. At the front of the home, a dedicated study offers a quiet and focused space for work or relaxation. Additional features include a two-car garage that provides ample storage and convenience. This brand-new home was designed to cater to contemporary lifestyle, offering both style and practicality in every detail. The included Highland home warranty provides additional buyer peace of mind. Resort style amenities such as pools, dog park, walking trails and disc golf park are located within a few miles of this stunning home. This home will be available in September 2026. Schedule your tour today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Lariat
MLS #
ACT6931220

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,567 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
LouineNoble
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$840 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$3 (2026)

Listing

First listed
May 7, 2026
Days listed
170
Status
Active

Listed by Dina Verteramo, HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6931220 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call