Pflugerville · Cielo West
$432,990 147 days on market
2301 Castillo Dr #63, Pflugerville, TX 78664
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,460sqft
- 0.11acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Pflugerville’s premier gated community, Cielo, offers low-maintenance living for all lifestyles, conveniently located near major employers, The Domain, exemplary schools, and more! Introducing The Rockdale, a stunning 1,460 sq. ft. single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept design perfect for modern living. Designer-curated finishes include RevWood flooring throughout, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, stylish tile in the bathrooms, and elegant quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Experience comfort and luxury in this thoughtfully designed home, available in November! Don’t miss your chance to own a new home in this sought-after community!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres
- Subdivision
- Cielo West
- MLS #
- ACT3497969
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,460 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Callison
- High school
- Cedar Ridge
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $90 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $715 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- May 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 147
- Status
- Active
Listed by Krystal Pedraza, Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3497969 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$409,990
4217 Texoma Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$393,990
17333 Rappen Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$499,000
21013 Abigail Way, Pflugerville
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$397,990
17341 Rappen Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$342,000
3000 Grand Mission Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$385,000
16205 Glorious Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$325,000
17913 Cipresso Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$409,900
5915 Principale Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
