Leander · LAKEWOOD COUNTRY ESTATES
$1,275,000 147 days on market
121 Lakewood Trl, Leander, TX 78641
- 5bedrooms
- 4.5bathrooms
- 2,757sqft
- 2.5acres
- 1998year built
About this home
*Country living on 2.52 acres in town* Main House of 2,757 SF + Separate Guest House of approx. 1,000 SF * Multi-General Housing * STR- Short-Term Rental *Chicken Coops * Garden * Putting Green *Community Lake Access *Low Tax Rate of 1.7% *Not in City Limits *Only 1.7 Miles from Whole Foods. Horses allowed.
Welcome to this extraordinary multi-structure estate offering the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort. Nestled among mature oak trees and lush green pastures, this remarkable property features a spacious main residence, a beautifully appointed guest house, and a wealth of outdoor amenities — all set on beautifully landscaped acreage with sweeping open views.
The main home boasts an inviting layout with rich hardwood floors, a cozy brick fireplace, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The updated kitchen showcases white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space. The main house offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
The red barn guest house offers approx. 1,000 additional SF and is a destination in itself — featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, 1 private bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, a full kitchen, dining area, utility room, and and an upstairs loft. Whether used for extended family, visiting guests, or rental income, this space offers truly exceptional flexibility and style.
Outdoors, this property is an entertainer’s and hobbyist’s dream. Sharpen your short game on the private putting green, gather around the fire pit under a canopy of mature shade trees, tend to established gardens, and enjoy the charm of your very own chicken coop. Covered storage areas and wide open spaces round out this one-of-a-kind country retreat.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1998
- Lot size
- 2.52 acres
- Subdivision
- LAKEWOOD COUNTRY ESTATES
- MLS #
- ACT9046866
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4.5
- Living area
- 2,757 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Block House
- High school
- Rouse
- District
- Leander ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $120 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,038 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- May 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 147
- Status
- Active
Listed by Angela Hill, Teamly Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9046866 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,496,440
2609 Novara Trl, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$1,450,000
1508 Chalk Bluff Ct, Leander
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,249,000
2640 Novara Trl, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$999,000
2224 Vittoria Vw, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$999,000
1341 Novara Trl, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$1,499,000
3725 Salento Cv, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$949,000
2540 Chiavari Way, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$974,900
1317 Jolie Rose Bnd, Leander
Listed by Perry Homes Realty, LLC
