Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Lariat

$515,656 144 days on market

503 Outrider Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,556sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Built by ten-time People’s Choice Builder of the Year, the Weston is a stunning one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a study, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are welcomed into an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living room, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Adjacent to the entry is a study, perfect for a home office. Off the living room, the primary suite offers a luxurious bath and walk-in closet, creating a private retreat. This brand-new home elegantly combines modern design with functionality for a comfortable lifestyle. The included Highland home warranty provides additional buyer peace of mind. Resort style amenities such as pools, dog park, walking trails and disc golf park are located within a few miles of this stunning home. This home will be available in October 2026. Schedule your tour today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Lariat
MLS #
ACT1528231

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,556 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
LouineNoble
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$840 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$3 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Jun 2, 2026
Days listed
144
Status
Active

Listed by Dina Verteramo, HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1528231 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call