Granite Shoals · Tanglewood
$379,000 214 days on market
114 Norwood Dr, Granite Shoals, TX 78654
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,808sqft
- 0.23acres
- 2021year built
About this home
Welcome to this beautiful, well-loved stone home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the heart of Granite Shoals. This thoughtfully designed property features polished concrete floors throughout, delivering both durability and modern style. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the open-concept living area is highlighted by high vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel. The island kitchen is perfect for entertaining and everyday living, complete with sleek stainless-steel appliances and ample workspace. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in shower and generous walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a large, fenced backyard, ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply unwinding. The covered back patio extends your living space and is perfect for enjoying the outdoors year-round. Located within walking distance to multiple POA parks with access to Lake LBJ, this home offers the best of lakeside living. Plus, you’re just a short drive to Marble Falls, where you’ll find a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.Don’t miss this opportunity to own a stylish, move-in-ready home in a desirable and growing area!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- Tanglewood
- MLS #
- ACT1207511
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,808 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Highland Lake
- High school
- Marble Falls
- District
- Marble Falls ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,274 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Mar 23, 2026
- Days listed
- 214
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dana Yarter, RE/MAX of Marble Falls · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1207511 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
- 3-bedroom homes in Granite Shoals →
- Homes $300k – $500k in Granite Shoals →
- All homes in Granite Shoals →
$354,999
126 W Maple Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$385,000
116 E Hickory Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$274,900
810 Woodland Hills Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by makeATXhome
$367,000
139 E Cottonwood Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$329,000
1204 N Mystic Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC
$409,000
902 Sherwood Forest Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by Hills Of Texas Sky Realty
$374,900
137 Hill Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$394,900
2302 Belaire Dr, Granite Shoals
Listed by Lone Star Realty - Lockhart
