Skip to main content

Taylor · Mallard Park Ph 1

$270,000 85 days on market

2209 Canvas Back Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,131sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

Welcome to this spacious and move-in ready 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,131 square feet of comfortable living space. Ideally located just minutes from the Samsung Electronics campus, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for homeowners. Built in 2005, the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of room for everyone, with generous living spaces and four well-sized bedrooms. Step outside to a large backyard featuring an extended covered patio, creating the perfect setting for BBQs, entertaining, or simply relaxing in the shade. Additional highlights include paid-off solar panels that have saved homeowner hundreds throughout the years. Providing energy savings, and a newly installed HVAC system in 2023 for added peace of mind. Conveniently located within waking distance to local schools.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Mallard Park Ph 1
MLS #
ACT6969094

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,131 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Naomi Pasemann
High school
Taylor
District
Taylor ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$7,300 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Jul 30, 2026
Days listed
85
Status
Active Under Contract

Listed by Julian Barrientos, Keller Williams Advantage · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6969094 · Active Under Contract

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call