Taylor · Mallard Park Ph 1
$270,000 85 days on market
2209 Canvas Back Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,131sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2005year built
About this home
Welcome to this spacious and move-in ready 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,131 square feet of comfortable living space. Ideally located just minutes from the Samsung Electronics campus, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for homeowners. Built in 2005, the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of room for everyone, with generous living spaces and four well-sized bedrooms. Step outside to a large backyard featuring an extended covered patio, creating the perfect setting for BBQs, entertaining, or simply relaxing in the shade. Additional highlights include paid-off solar panels that have saved homeowner hundreds throughout the years. Providing energy savings, and a newly installed HVAC system in 2023 for added peace of mind. Conveniently located within waking distance to local schools.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Mallard Park Ph 1
- MLS #
- ACT6969094
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,131 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Naomi Pasemann
- High school
- Taylor
- District
- Taylor ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,300 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jul 30, 2026
- Days listed
- 85
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Julian Barrientos, Keller Williams Advantage · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6969094 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$249,900
209 Backwood Pass, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$249,900
211 Backwood Pass, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$314,900
112 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$294,400
110 Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$247,900
207 Backwood Pass, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$257,990
303 Backwood Pass, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$259,990
305 Backwood Pass, Taylor
Listed by New Home Now
$244,990
152 Greinert Dr, Taylor
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
