Skip to main content

Mason · South Side City

$309,900 80 days on market

1236 Martin St, Mason, TX 76856

  • 3bedrooms
  • 1.5bathrooms
  • 1,140sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 1970year built

About this home

Experience the allure of 1236 Martin Street, an exceptional residence situated within a tranquil neighborhood in MSN, TX. This property seamlessly integrates comfort with contemporary design, presenting an ideal living environment. The home’s exterior features a sophisticated light-colored wood siding complemented by a classic brown shingle roof, creating an inviting first impression. Upon entry, an open-concept living space unfolds, distinguished by recessed lighting and a harmonious blend of warm wood-tone and resilient laminate flooring. The gourmet kitchen is meticulously designed, offering pristine white cabinetry, sleek countertops, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and a suite of gleaming stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, gas range, microwave, and refrigerator. A central kitchen island with a breakfast bar enhances both functionality and aesthetic appeal. Bedrooms are appointed with rich hardwood flooring and ceiling fans, ensuring optimal comfort. The well-appointed bathrooms feature elegant white vanities and ample storage. A dedicated utility space and pantry area provide tiled flooring, a gas water heater, and convenient stacked washer/dryer appliances. Throughout the residence, integrated built-in features provide practical and efficient storage solutions. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a welcoming covered porch adorned with patterned tile and rustic wood accents. The private, fenced backyard offers a spacious covered patio, ideal for alfresco dining and relaxation. This generous outdoor area also includes a shed for supplementary storage, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere. This distinguished property represents a true sanctuary, offering both secluded privacy and a strong sense of community integration.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
1970
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
South Side City
MLS #
ACT1311016

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1.5
Living area
1,140 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
1

Schools

Elementary
Mason
High school
Mason
District
Mason ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$4,069 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Aug 5, 2026
Days listed
80
Status
Pending

Listed by Tony Girard, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1311016 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call