Mason · South Side City
$309,900 80 days on market
1236 Martin St, Mason, TX 76856
- 3bedrooms
- 1.5bathrooms
- 1,140sqft
- 0.24acres
- 1970year built
About this home
Experience the allure of 1236 Martin Street, an exceptional residence situated within a tranquil neighborhood in MSN, TX. This property seamlessly integrates comfort with contemporary design, presenting an ideal living environment. The home’s exterior features a sophisticated light-colored wood siding complemented by a classic brown shingle roof, creating an inviting first impression. Upon entry, an open-concept living space unfolds, distinguished by recessed lighting and a harmonious blend of warm wood-tone and resilient laminate flooring. The gourmet kitchen is meticulously designed, offering pristine white cabinetry, sleek countertops, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and a suite of gleaming stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, gas range, microwave, and refrigerator. A central kitchen island with a breakfast bar enhances both functionality and aesthetic appeal. Bedrooms are appointed with rich hardwood flooring and ceiling fans, ensuring optimal comfort. The well-appointed bathrooms feature elegant white vanities and ample storage. A dedicated utility space and pantry area provide tiled flooring, a gas water heater, and convenient stacked washer/dryer appliances. Throughout the residence, integrated built-in features provide practical and efficient storage solutions. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a welcoming covered porch adorned with patterned tile and rustic wood accents. The private, fenced backyard offers a spacious covered patio, ideal for alfresco dining and relaxation. This generous outdoor area also includes a shed for supplementary storage, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere. This distinguished property represents a true sanctuary, offering both secluded privacy and a strong sense of community integration.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1970
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- South Side City
- MLS #
- ACT1311016
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1.5
- Living area
- 1,140 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $4,069 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 5, 2026
- Days listed
- 80
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Tony Girard, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1311016 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
