Austin · Park At Quail Creek Amd
$245,900 78 days on market
9602 Covey Ridge Ln, Austin, TX 78758
- 3bedrooms
- 1.5bathrooms
- 1,237sqft
- 0.10acres
- 1972year built
About this home
Beautifully and completely updated/remodeled townhome located in a North Austin pocket community that is graced with majestic oaks and magnolia trees, making short walks on the paved paths through the neighborhood a pleasure. The home offers wonderful natural light and a nice flow for indoor-outdoor living with a patio that is accessible through separate sliding glass doors from Kitchen. Updated windows looking out at the beautiful oak grove in front and glass doors looking out to a private patio. The kitchen has space for an island, and the main bedroom is spacious enough to accommodate a king size bed.
2026 Updates Include:
HVAC System
Water heater
Full remodel including:
New LVP flooring, paint, Quartz counters in bathrooms and kitchen, all cabinets, plumbing fixtures and valves, Garbage disposal, New large single-basin undercounter sink
New ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the living room
New interior doors (including sliding closet doors) and door hardware
New blinds
New tile, tub and fixtures
New recessed lighting
Other past updates – all the windows and the sliding door were upgraded to energy-efficient models.
Oven is a convection oven
Popcorn ceilings removed
HOA includes community pool, tennis courts, a dog park, landscaping and maintenance. Located close to the Domain, AFC stadium, 7.4 miles to University of Texas, 8.5 miles to the Texas Capitol, 20 minutes to Austin-Bergstrom airport, and walking distance to the HEB grocery store, North Austin YMCA, community garden, Little Walnut Creek Public Library, restaurants and public transportation. Beautifully updated and ready for a new owner!
Property
- Type
- Townhouse
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1972
- Lot size
- 0.10 acres
- Subdivision
- Park At Quail Creek Amd
- MLS #
- ACT3439228
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1.5
- Living area
- 1,237 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Schools
- Elementary
- McBee
- High school
- Navarro Early College
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $260 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $4,561 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 6, 2026
- Days listed
- 78
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Jeff Kress, Pure Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3439228 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,890
5721 Abby Ann Ln, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$269,000
3308 Braun Way, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$225,000
11821 Bittern Hollow Holw #5, Austin
Listed by Pure Realty
$319,000
12312 Granton Cv, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$315,000
5220 Hutchinson Dr, Austin
Listed by Cultivate Realty Inc
$315,000
8204 Kellog Ct, Austin
Listed by Clear Sail Realty
