Skip to main content

Manor · CARILLON

$381,990 78 days on market

20228 Tester St, Manor, TX 78653

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,546sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

The Perry is a spacious two-story floorplan in the Carillon community, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,546 square feet, and a 2-car garage. Designed for flexibility and comfort, this home combines open living spaces with private retreats.

A welcoming foyer leads to a dedicated study, perfect for a home office, reading room, or flex space. A nearby powder room adds convenience for guests. The heart of the home features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together seamlessly, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a pantry and easy access to the dining area, while the family room opens directly to a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment.

The primary suite is privately located on the first floor and features an attached bathroom and walk-in closet, offering comfort and convenience. The utility room is also located downstairs near the garage, helping simplify daily routines.

Upstairs, a spacious game room provides additional living space for entertainment, relaxation, or hobbies. Three secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor, making it ideal for family members or guests.

With its blend of open gathering spaces, private bedrooms, and flexible-use rooms, the Perry is designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles.

Homes also include America’s Smart Home technology, featuring a Qolsys IQ Panel, video doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell thermostat, smart light switch, and Kwikset smart lock, all conveniently controlled from your smartphone.

Contact us today to learn more about the Perry and find your new home at Carillon.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
CARILLON
MLS #
ACT1037209

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,546 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Neidig
High school
Elgin
District
Elgin ISD

Costs

HOA
$50 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$10,207 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 6, 2026
Days listed
78
Status
Active

Listed by Dave Clinton, D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1037209 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call