Austin · Estancia West
$431,990 73 days on market
13215 Keefer Dr, Austin, TX 78652
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,251sqft
- 0.10acres
- 2026year built
About this home
This gorgeous 2-story floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered patio, and a generous sized 2nd-story game room. Additional design options for this home include 8′ interior and exterior doors, iron stair and game room railings, RevWood laminate flooring in the common areas as well as modern design selections throughout. The upgraded kitchen includes stainless steel appliances (ENERGY STAR certified), quartz counter tops, upgraded painted cabinetry, and a custom kitchen back splash. The entry and family room area both vault to the 2nd floor and offer ample natural light. The matte black hardware (door/cabinet) and faucets give a luxurious designer feel to the home throughout. All 3 restrooms feature an elevated design aesthetic in continuation of the kitchen with quartz counter tops, painted cabinetry, upgraded floor and wall tile, and a mudset shower in the primary. Come see us today for more information on this must see home!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.10 acres
- Subdivision
- Estancia West
- MLS #
- ACT3998303
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,251 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Menchaca
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $257 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $5,607 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 13, 2026
- Days listed
- 73
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Patrick Easter, M/I Homes Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3998303 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$469,900
2102 Taylor Simonetti Ave, Austin
Listed by HD Realty Team
$315,000
8204 Kellog Ct, Austin
Listed by Clear Sail Realty
$520,000
2409 Campden Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$350,000
13700 Sage Grouse Dr #1601, Austin
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$499,000
4621 Hoffman Dr, Austin
Listed by REAL INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE LLC
$479,900
7901 Gilwice Ln, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$399,000
2420 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$339,000
2410 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
