Skip to main content

Georgetown · Sun City Georgetown Nbrhd 20

$925,000 71 days on market

203 Pristine Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,635sqft
  • 0.37acres
  • 2013year built

About this home

Welcome Home!! Experience the distinctive quality and character of a Tim W. Long custom-built home, paired with all the amenities and lifestyle that make Sun City so desirable. Warm wood flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while tile adds durability to the bathrooms, laundry room, and mudroom. The inviting kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a built-in cooktop, microwave, and oven. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities topped with granite, a walk-in shower, and a garden tub. Unwind on the screened-in patio while taking in the natural wildlife. From the quality craftsmanship to the thoughtful details throughout, this custom home offers a level of comfort and sophistication you won’t want to miss.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2013
Lot size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Sun City Georgetown Nbrhd 20
MLS #
ACT4942428

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,635 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
NA_Sun_City
High school
NA_Sun_City
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$1,960 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$12,576 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 14, 2026
Days listed
71
Status
Active

Listed by Jennifer Brown, Keller Williams Realty Lone St · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4942428 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call