Georgetown · Sun City Georgetown Nbrhd 20
$925,000 71 days on market
203 Pristine Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,635sqft
- 0.37acres
- 2013year built
About this home
Welcome Home!! Experience the distinctive quality and character of a Tim W. Long custom-built home, paired with all the amenities and lifestyle that make Sun City so desirable. Warm wood flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while tile adds durability to the bathrooms, laundry room, and mudroom. The inviting kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a built-in cooktop, microwave, and oven. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities topped with granite, a walk-in shower, and a garden tub. Unwind on the screened-in patio while taking in the natural wildlife. From the quality craftsmanship to the thoughtful details throughout, this custom home offers a level of comfort and sophistication you won’t want to miss.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2013
- Lot size
- 0.37 acres
- Subdivision
- Sun City Georgetown Nbrhd 20
- MLS #
- ACT4942428
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,635 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- NA_Sun_City
- High school
- NA_Sun_City
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $1,960 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $12,576 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 71
- Status
- Active
Listed by Jennifer Brown, Keller Williams Realty Lone St · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4942428 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$675,000
4300 Las Plumas Ct, Georgetown
Listed by Allure Real Estate
$699,000
129 Bear Paw Run, Georgetown
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$699,678
504 Sundance Rdg, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$649,900
109 San Michelle Cv, Georgetown
Listed by Pure Realty
$794,900
1908 Crimson Sunset Dr, Georgetown
Listed by New Home Now
$809,900
1802 Crimson Sunset Dr, Georgetown
Listed by New Home Now
$789,900
1417 White Daisy Ln, Georgetown
Listed by New Home Now
$699,900
1329 White Daisy Ln, Georgetown
Listed by New Home Now
