Austin · Lamplight Village Sec 04
$479,000 69 days on market
2110 Elysian Flds, Austin, TX 78727
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,530sqft
- 0.21acres
- 1980year built
About this home
The two story design of this Austin residence offers a serene living experience with three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Set on a 0.21 acre corner lot spanning 9,147 square feet, the property provides 1,530.0 square feet of interior living area, presenting a versatile and inviting layout.
Three bedrooms and three bathrooms are distributed across the two story layout, offering private spaces for rest and daily routines. The 1,530 square feet of interior living area provides space for quiet afternoons or hosting gatherings.
Located on Elysian Fields in the 78727 postal code, the home features an outdoor space that spans a 0.21 acre lot. This setting allows for outdoor relaxation and recreation in a tranquil neighborhood environment.
This property presents an opportunity to experience comfortable living in Austin. Schedule a viewing today to explore the features of this home.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1980
- Lot size
- 0.21 acres
- Subdivision
- Lamplight Village Sec 04
- MLS #
- ACT6184945
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,530 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Parmer Lane
- High school
- John B Connally
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,225 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 17, 2026
- Days listed
- 69
- Status
- Active
Listed by Travis Cross, Compass RE Texas, LLC. · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6184945 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$499,000
4621 Hoffman Dr, Austin
Listed by REAL INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE LLC
$599,000
6916 Barstow Ct, Austin
Listed by REAL INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE LLC
$479,900
7901 Gilwice Ln, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$399,000
2420 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$339,000
2410 Drew Lane #2 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$385,000
2414 Drew Lane #8 None, Austin
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
$545,000
7004 Fred Morse Dr, Austin
Listed by DEN Property Group
$519,000
14525 Ballycastle Trl, Austin
Listed by Realty Texas LLC
