Skip to main content

Austin · Lamplight Village Sec 04

$479,000 69 days on market

2110 Elysian Flds, Austin, TX 78727

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,530sqft
  • 0.21acres
  • 1980year built

About this home

The two story design of this Austin residence offers a serene living experience with three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Set on a 0.21 acre corner lot spanning 9,147 square feet, the property provides 1,530.0 square feet of interior living area, presenting a versatile and inviting layout.

Three bedrooms and three bathrooms are distributed across the two story layout, offering private spaces for rest and daily routines. The 1,530 square feet of interior living area provides space for quiet afternoons or hosting gatherings.

Located on Elysian Fields in the 78727 postal code, the home features an outdoor space that spans a 0.21 acre lot. This setting allows for outdoor relaxation and recreation in a tranquil neighborhood environment.

This property presents an opportunity to experience comfortable living in Austin. Schedule a viewing today to explore the features of this home.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1980
Lot size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Lamplight Village Sec 04
MLS #
ACT6184945

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,530 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Parmer Lane
High school
John B Connally
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$8,225 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Aug 17, 2026
Days listed
69
Status
Active

Listed by Travis Cross, Compass RE Texas, LLC. · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6184945 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call