Skip to main content

Lago Vista · Country Club Estates Sec 07

$209,900 66 days on market

20707 Greenpark Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,812sqft
  • 0.23acres
  • 1981year built

About this home

This unique home in Lago Vista has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and offers lots of natural light
and an expansive view of the golf course. Home appears to have had some updates in the past but
will need some fixtures replaced as well as other repairs. Visit it today and see the vision for this
place! RESERVE AUCTION PROPERTY- Property sold “AS-IS” without contingencies, repairs,
warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other
depiction included or described herein. Inspect before bidding.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
1981
Lot size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Country Club Estates Sec 07
MLS #
ACT6525469

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,812 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Lago Vista
High school
Lago Vista
District
Lago Vista ISD

Costs

HOA
$240 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$7,353 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 18, 2026
Days listed
66
Status
Active

Listed by Lori Brown, REALHome Services & Solutions · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6525469 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call