Lago Vista · Country Club Estates Sec 07
$209,900 66 days on market
20707 Greenpark Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,812sqft
- 0.23acres
- 1981year built
About this home
This unique home in Lago Vista has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and offers lots of natural light
and an expansive view of the golf course. Home appears to have had some updates in the past but
will need some fixtures replaced as well as other repairs. Visit it today and see the vision for this
place! RESERVE AUCTION PROPERTY- Property sold “AS-IS” without contingencies, repairs,
warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other
depiction included or described herein. Inspect before bidding.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1981
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- Country Club Estates Sec 07
- MLS #
- ACT6525469
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,812 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Lago Vista
- High school
- Lago Vista
- District
- Lago Vista ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $240 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,353 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 18, 2026
- Days listed
- 66
- Status
- Active
Listed by Lori Brown, REALHome Services & Solutions · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6525469 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
