Skip to main content

Taylor · North Park Ph 01 Amd 02

$299,000 63 days on market

4010 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,225sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2003year built

About this home

SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM HOME IN TAYLOR, TX WITH 2,225 SQ FT, FRESH UPDATES, AND MULTIPLE LIVING AREAS! OFFERED AT $299,000!

Looking for a spacious home in Taylor, Texas under $300,000? Welcome to 4010 Kings Canyon Drive, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, approximately 2,225 square feet of living space, and a 2 car garage. With fresh interior paint, updated flooring, new carpet, and plenty of natural light, this home offers room to spread out and make it your own.

One of the standout features is the flexible floor plan with multiple living areas! The main living space flows into the kitchen, while an additional upstairs living area offers endless possibilities for a home office, game room, media space, or second living room. The oversized primary bedroom provides generous space for additional furniture or a sitting area.

Step outside to a covered back patio overlooking a spacious yard with mature trees providing shade. With no residential homes directly behind the property, the backyard offers an appealing setting for outdoor dining, gardening, entertaining, or relaxing.

Conveniently located in Taylor, TX near shopping, dining, everyday conveniences, and major roadways.

If you’ve been searching for a 3 bedroom home for sale in Taylor, a house with multiple living areas, or a spacious home under $300,000, 4010 Kings Canyon Drive is worth a closer look.

Fresh updates, generous living space, and a flexible floor plan, all offered at $299,000. Schedule your private showing today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
North Park Ph 01 Amd 02
MLS #
ACT9642425

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,225 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Naomi Pasemann
High school
Taylor
District
Taylor ISD

Costs

HOA
$608 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$6,771 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 21, 2026
Days listed
63
Status
Active

Listed by Libby Garcia, The Real Estate Social, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9642425 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call