Austin · Lafayette Place Condo Amd
$399,000 63 days on market
6109 Bullard Dr #A, Austin, TX 78757
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,551sqft
- 0.15acres
- 1968year built
About this home
Nestled in the sought-after neighborhood of Allandale, this charming residence is a true gem. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car carport, this home offers both comfort and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to Gullett Elementary and Lamar Middle School. With no carpet (home has wood floors and tile) and recently remodeled bathrooms, this home is move-in ready, offering a fresh and modern aesthetic. STR’s are allowed! The spacious downstairs layout features two living areas, a separate dining space adjacent to the kitchen, a convenient half bath, and a versatile nook perfect for a home office or study area. Step outside to your own private patio, complete with a covered 2-car carport right at your back entrance. For added convenience, a private washer and dryer are located just outside the back door. The HOA maintains the front yard landscape. Residents have access to a private pool within the complex, perfect for relaxing on hot summer days. Situated in close proximity to downtown, the Domain, and Burnet shopping center, this home offers easy access to all the amenities and attractions the area has to offer. Don’t miss out on this incredible value opportunity!
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1968
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Lafayette Place Condo Amd
- MLS #
- ACT6624740
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,551 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Gullett
- High school
- McCallum
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $600 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,781 (2024)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 21, 2026
- Days listed
- 63
- Status
- Active
Listed by Karol Maki, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6624740 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$450,000
5907 Shanghai Pierce Rd, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$349,000
12508 Piper Ct, Austin
Listed by Agent Realty
$400,000
6704 Menchaca Rd #31, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$499,900
8200 Southwest Pkwy #302, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$500,000
2508 Onion Creek Pkwy, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$337,000
7658 Marble Ridge Dr, Austin
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$479,000
911 Cripple Creek Dr, Austin
Listed by Team West Real Estate LLC
$467,000
15810 Celosia St, Austin
Listed by Square Move Realty, LLC
