Skip to main content

Austin · Windsor Village

$349,999 61 days on market

1102 Warrington Dr, Austin, TX 78753

  • 3bedrooms
  • 1.5bathrooms
  • 1,230sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 1971year built

About this home

102 Warrington Drive, Windsor Hills.

Three bedrooms, 1,230 square feet, single story, and every major system replaced in the last four years. Metal roof in 2023. Full HVAC in 2022. Water heater the same year. Both bathrooms fully remodeled. New privacy fence in 2025. We have the invoices for all of it.

That’s the part most 1971 ranches at this price can’t say.

The rest you’ll see when you walk in. Original hardwood floors through the main living areas. Windows on every side, so the light does the work and the place lives bigger than the square footage suggests.

The lot is nearly 7,000 square feet. Mature trees, real shade, a patio that catches the afternoon sun. Private and low-maintenance.

Windsor Hills sits three minutes off 183, with I-35 and 290 close by. The Domain is a ten-minute drive, downtown around twenty.

Maintenance records available to any serious buyer or agent on request.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
1971
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Windsor Village
MLS #
ACT1453150

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1.5
Living area
1,230 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
1

Schools

Elementary
Graham
High school
Northeast Early College
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$5,800 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 24, 2026
Days listed
61
Status
Active

Listed by Sonny Walton, AXEN Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1453150 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call