Skip to main content

Georgetown · Saddlecreek Ph 3

$385,000 57 days on market

232 Gidran Trl, Georgetown, TX 78626

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,246sqft
  • 0.17acres
  • 2020year built

About this home

*SPECIAL Financing Opportunity*
Inside the Saddlecreek master-planned community, this 2,246-square-foot corner-lot home puts a primary suite on the main level, an open kitchen with granite counters and a center island, and a roof replaced in December 2025, all under a roofline built in 2020. Four bedrooms and two and a half baths spread across two stories, with the primary bedroom, bath, and walk-in closet on the first floor alongside the kitchen, dining room, and a two-story living room with double-height walls and wood flooring. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms share two additional bathrooms, giving a growing household room to spread out. The kitchen pairs dark wood cabinetry with granite countertops and a center island, opening directly into the dining area and the two-story living room below. The primary bath carries a dual vanity, a separate walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet, while a powder room off the main living area handles guests without sending them upstairs. A covered patio off the kitchen steps down to a fully fenced backyard, and the main floor also holds a dedicated laundry room and an attached garage. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms range from the largest at the front of the house to two smaller bedrooms sharing a hall bath with tile flooring and a tub, giving the floor plan flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest space beyond the four bedrooms already on the tax roll. Saddlecreek’s amenity center adds a resort-style pool, splash pad, fitness center, disc golf course, and miles of hike and bike trails to the address, all covered by the HOA. The home is zoned to Georgetown ISD (including East View High School)—an open-enrollment district where parents may request intra-district campus transfers on a space-available basis—and sits close to SH-130 and I-35 for a straightforward commute into Austin, with Georgetown’s historic downtown square, restaurants, and the San Gabriel River trails only minutes away.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Saddlecreek Ph 3
MLS #
ACT1178993

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,246 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
James E Mitchell
High school
East View
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$67 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$9,613 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 27, 2026
Days listed
57
Status
Active

Listed by Gene Arant, Keller Williams - Lake Travis · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1178993 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call