Skip to main content

Leander · Pecan Crk Ph 2

$700,000 51 days on market

3701 Carya Dr, Leander, TX 78641

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 4,054sqft
  • 0.22acres
  • 2016year built

About this home

Bright, east-facing, and move-in ready, this thoughtfully designed Leander home offers abundant natural light throughout the day, flexible living spaces, and modern smart-home upgrades.
The open main level connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room with a cozy fireplace—an inviting setting for everyday living, entertaining, and making memories. The first-floor primary suite provides added privacy and convenience, while the dedicated office with French doors is ideal for working from home. A versatile bonus room offers options for a playroom, fitness area, hobby space, or additional workspace.
Upstairs, spacious secondary bedrooms, a loft, and an adjacent media room provide room to relax, play, and host movie nights or game days. With 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, the layout comfortably accommodates family and guests.
Thoughtful upgrades add everyday convenience and value, including smart switches throughout, professionally installed permanent programmable soffit lighting on all four sides of the home, six security cameras with an included NVR system, and pre-wiring for strong whole-home Wi-Fi coverage. The media room is pre-wired for surround sound and includes four JBL in-ceiling speakers and a fiber HDMI 2.1 cable. Per the owner.
Located in a welcoming Leander community near parks and everyday conveniences, this home offers a quiet residential retreat with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and daily essentials. Schedule your private tour today and experience the natural light, flexible floor plan, and impressive upgrades in person.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2016
Lot size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Pecan Crk Ph 2
MLS #
ACT3515279

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
4,054 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Rutledge
High school
Rouse
District
Leander ISD

Costs

HOA
$1,040 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$14,708 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 2, 2026
Days listed
51
Status
Active

Listed by Jay Thakkar, Orchard Brokerage · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3515279 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call