Skip to main content

Georgetown · La Conterra

$475,000 50 days on market

310 White River Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626

  • 5bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 3,665sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2018year built

About this home

ASSUMABLE CONVENTIONAL LOAN at 3.25%! Welcome to 310 White River Drive in Georgetown, offering space, a convenient location and updates!
With more than 3,600 square feet, this five-bedroom home provides plenty of room to live, work, entertain, and grow. On two stories, you will find five bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two living areas, and two dining areas, creating versatile spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy hosting in the open living area! The living room is open to the large breakfast nook and thoughtfully updated kitchen – featuring a large island and ample counter and cabinet space.

Step outside to a large backyard designed for enjoying time together, whether you’re hosting friends, watching kids and dogs play, or simply relaxing under the comfortable gazebo. There’s plenty of room to create your own outdoor retreat.

Located in La Conterra, residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, parks, and trails. The location also puts you close to everything Georgetown and Round Rock have to offer. Historic Downtown Georgetown is just a short drive away, while the Round Rock Premium Outlets and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options are approximately 10 minutes away. Multiple schools, university campuses, and sports parks are also conveniently nearby, along with easy access to major highways for commuting throughout Central Texas.

With generous living space, a flexible floor plan, a large backyard, community amenities, and a convenient location, 310 White River Drive is ready for its next owners to make it home.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2018
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
La Conterra
MLS #
ACT7179340

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
3,665 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Carver
High school
East View
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$172 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$9,211 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 3, 2026
Days listed
50
Status
Active Under Contract

Listed by Sabine McCalla, Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7179340 · Active Under Contract

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call