Georgetown · La Conterra
$475,000 50 days on market
310 White River Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626
- 5bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 3,665sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2018year built
About this home
ASSUMABLE CONVENTIONAL LOAN at 3.25%! Welcome to 310 White River Drive in Georgetown, offering space, a convenient location and updates!
With more than 3,600 square feet, this five-bedroom home provides plenty of room to live, work, entertain, and grow. On two stories, you will find five bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two living areas, and two dining areas, creating versatile spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy hosting in the open living area! The living room is open to the large breakfast nook and thoughtfully updated kitchen – featuring a large island and ample counter and cabinet space.
Step outside to a large backyard designed for enjoying time together, whether you’re hosting friends, watching kids and dogs play, or simply relaxing under the comfortable gazebo. There’s plenty of room to create your own outdoor retreat.
Located in La Conterra, residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, parks, and trails. The location also puts you close to everything Georgetown and Round Rock have to offer. Historic Downtown Georgetown is just a short drive away, while the Round Rock Premium Outlets and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options are approximately 10 minutes away. Multiple schools, university campuses, and sports parks are also conveniently nearby, along with easy access to major highways for commuting throughout Central Texas.
With generous living space, a flexible floor plan, a large backyard, community amenities, and a convenient location, 310 White River Drive is ready for its next owners to make it home.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2018
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- La Conterra
- MLS #
- ACT7179340
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 3,665 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Carver
- High school
- East View
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $172 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,211 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 3, 2026
- Days listed
- 50
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Sabine McCalla, Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7179340 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$394,495
4420 Ingram Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Team West Real Estate LLC
$335,000
104 Vista Park Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$360,000
1618 Ashberry Trl, Georgetown
Listed by Austin Homes, REALTORS
$399,999
2317 Porch Swing Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$391,999
2312 Wooddale Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$335,000
308 Moulins Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$375,000
705 Algerita Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Realty Texas LLC
$341,420
401 Hector Loop, Georgetown
Listed by Nexthome Tropicana Realty
