Pflugerville · Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
$467,000 49 days on market
911 Indian Run Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,490sqft
- 0.17acres
- 2001year built
About this home
** LOW INTEREST seller financing available, Ask for details! ** Reimagined and extensively updated, this single-story home in the desirable Club at Wells Point offers the rare combination of an established neighborhood, a spacious and floor plan, and the finishes buyers expect! From the moment you arrive, the home makes an impression. A handsome limestone exterior, dark roofline, and magnificent oak create a warm presence & beautiful curb appeal. Inside, nearly every space has been thoughtfully refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, designer fixtures, updated windows throughout most of the home, and a new Goodman HVAC system. At the heart of the home is a completely remodeled kitchen that feels both modern and timeless, with elegant finishes and a stunning breakfast area for casual dining. The kitchen opens to the main living area, creating an inviting gathering space, while a separate family room provides a second generous living area, perfect for entertaining, movie nights, a game room, or simply giving everyone room to spread out. The exceptional floor plan offers four bedrooms plus a dedicated study, providing flexibility for working, guests, or growing households. The beautifully remodeled bathrooms continue the home’s elevated aesthetic with large-format marble-look tile, frameless glass shower enclosures, Schluter-edged niches, new vanities and countertops, and designer hardware. Beyond the home itself, The Club at Wells Point offers an impressive amenities including a junior Olympic-style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sports court, and tennis court. Its convenient Pflugerville location places shopping, dining, entertainment, and highly regarded BASIS Pflugerville within easy reach. With extensive improvements already completed, multiple living spaces, four bedrooms plus a study, and the character of a mature, established neighborhood, this is a home where the hard work has already been done. Simply move in and enjoy.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2001
- Lot size
- 0.17 acres
- Subdivision
- Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
- MLS #
- ACT9134981
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,490 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Caldwell
- High school
- Pflugerville
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $52 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,089 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 4, 2026
- Days listed
- 49
- Status
- Active
Listed by Courtney Oldham, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9134981 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$500,000
18412 Wind Valley Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$399,900
404 Lynwood Gold Way, Pflugerville
Listed by LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group
$330,000
13804 Bauhaus Bnd, Pflugerville
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$519,900
2801 Butler National Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$446,990
4220 Texoma Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$422,000
1600 Viki Lynn Ct, Pflugerville
Listed by Lilea Enriquez Real Estate LLC
$349,900
17748 Great Basin Ave, Pflugerville
Listed by Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
$539,900
3832 Raven Caw Pass, Pflugerville
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
