Skip to main content

Austin · Meadow Lake Ph 01 02

$325,000 48 days on market

7011 Thannas Way, Austin, TX 78744

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,512sqft
  • 0.09acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

**BUYER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Buyer Advantage Credit of up to $15,000 PLUS a preferred-lender incentive of up to 1.5% of the loan amount!** The $15,000 credit may be applied toward a **sales price reduction, allowable seller concessions, an interest-rate buydown, or a combination of these options.** Qualified buyers who finance through the seller’s preferred lender may also receive a **lender credit up to 1.5% of the loan amount** toward closing costs, an interest-rate buydown, or other allowable expenses. Preferred-lender incentive is subject to loan approval, eligibility, and lender guidelines. Contact listing agent for details.

**Introducing 7011 Thannas Way, offered at $325,000!** Nestled in the Meadow Lakes subdivision of Southeast Austin, this delightful 2-story home offers 1,512 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Ideal for families, first-time buyers, or those needing additional space, the home welcomes you into a spacious living area complemented by a well-appointed kitchen and dining space.

Step outside to a generous backyard with a patio and privacy fence, providing additional privacy with **no rear neighbors**. Recent upgrades include **white oak luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, interior and exterior paint, replaced outdoor AC unit, replaced roof, and new fencing around the backyard.**

Conveniently located approximately 8 miles from downtown Austin and within 3 miles of Jimmy Clay and Roy Kizer golf courses and McKinney Falls State Park, you’ll have easy access to swimming, hiking, fishing, camping, and more. The home is also conveniently located near I-35 and Hwy 71, shopping, dining, universities, Tesla, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and the Moody Center.

**Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and offering buyer incentives that can help make homeownership more affordable—7011 Thannas Way is an opportunity you won’t want to miss!**

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
Meadow Lake Ph 01 02
MLS #
ACT3527503

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,512 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Langford
High school
Akins
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$5,796 (2023)

Listing

First listed
Sep 5, 2026
Days listed
48
Status
Active

Listed by Raul Moreno, JBGoodwin REALTORS WL · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3527503 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call