Pflugerville · Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
$445,000 47 days on market
838 Smoke Signal Pass, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,940sqft
- 0.20acres
- 2001year built
About this home
Welcome home to this beautifully 4-bedrooms, 2.5-baths two-story home on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Pflugerville! Fresh interior and exterior paint create a clean, refreshed look throughout. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and large double windows that bring warm morning sunshine into the spacious living room.
The main level offers a desirable primary bedroom for added privacy and convenience, along with a half bath for guests. The updated kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and opens directly to the dining area, creating a seamless space for everyday meals and entertaining. An additional open flex space provides the perfect opportunity for a home office, second living area, or gathering space. No carpet downstairs adds to the home’s easy-care appeal.
Upstairs features three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious game/family room with a built-in counter—perfect for a coffee bar, snack station, or gathering with family and friends. With multiple living areas and flexible spaces, there’s plenty of room to work, relax, entertain, and grow.
Enjoy the added appeal of a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to schools and a nearby park. Conveniently located near I-35 and SH 130, with H-E-B, Walmart, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities just minutes away. Freshly updated, spacious, and thoughtfully designed for comfortable living—come see all this Pflugerville home has to offer!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2001
- Lot size
- 0.20 acres
- Subdivision
- Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
- MLS #
- ACT6122147
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,940 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- River Oaks
- High school
- Weiss
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $45 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,330 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 6, 2026
- Days listed
- 47
- Status
- Active
Listed by Linh Nguyen, JPAR Round Rock · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6122147 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$500,000
18412 Wind Valley Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$399,900
404 Lynwood Gold Way, Pflugerville
Listed by LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group
$330,000
13804 Bauhaus Bnd, Pflugerville
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$325,000
19329 Pencil Cactus Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Starsky Owen Realty
$320,000
19024 Leigh Ln #D 31, Pflugerville
Listed by Realty Texas LLC
$519,900
2801 Butler National Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$446,990
4220 Texoma Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$315,199
17804 Indigo Bunting Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
