Skip to main content

Pflugerville · Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec

$445,000 47 days on market

838 Smoke Signal Pass, Pflugerville, TX 78660

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,940sqft
  • 0.20acres
  • 2001year built

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully 4-bedrooms, 2.5-baths two-story home on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Pflugerville! Fresh interior and exterior paint create a clean, refreshed look throughout. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and large double windows that bring warm morning sunshine into the spacious living room.

The main level offers a desirable primary bedroom for added privacy and convenience, along with a half bath for guests. The updated kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and opens directly to the dining area, creating a seamless space for everyday meals and entertaining. An additional open flex space provides the perfect opportunity for a home office, second living area, or gathering space. No carpet downstairs adds to the home’s easy-care appeal.

Upstairs features three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious game/family room with a built-in counter—perfect for a coffee bar, snack station, or gathering with family and friends. With multiple living areas and flexible spaces, there’s plenty of room to work, relax, entertain, and grow.

Enjoy the added appeal of a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to schools and a nearby park. Conveniently located near I-35 and SH 130, with H-E-B, Walmart, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities just minutes away. Freshly updated, spacious, and thoughtfully designed for comfortable living—come see all this Pflugerville home has to offer!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2001
Lot size
0.20 acres
Subdivision
Club At Wells Point Ph A Sec
MLS #
ACT6122147

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,940 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
River Oaks
High school
Weiss
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

HOA
$45 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$9,330 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 6, 2026
Days listed
47
Status
Active

Listed by Linh Nguyen, JPAR Round Rock · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6122147 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call