Skip to main content

Leander · Deerbrooke Ph 2 Sec 3

$655,000 44 days on market

1101 Birchbrooke Dr, Leander, TX 78641

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,597sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 2022year built

About this home

Welcome to 1101 Birchbrooke. This beauty offers exceptional comfort & functionality in a desirable location. A lovely stone and brick 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the desirable Deerbrooke community. From the very first step, you realize that living here is an experience shaped by thoughtful design. Every intentional detail of this gorgeous home sets the stage for what’s to come. A spacious covered front porch where a morning cup of coffee & tea with a good book sounds just dreamy. Continue inside the home into a bright & open interior, featuring soaring ceilings & abundant natural light w/ beautiful wood-look luxury vinyl floors.
There’s a thoughtfully designed kitchen which is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. It offers gorgeous white 3cm quartz countertops. There’s an oversized custom island that is the centerpiece of the space with extra cabinets, seating area & wine storage. The adjacent breakfast area overlooks the spacious backyard, one of the larger lots in the community. Lots of level space to spread out to enjoy your favorite outdoor activities. There’s plenty of space to create your own custom backyard retreat. The main level also includes a laundry room, flex room, formal dining, half bath, & an impressive primary suite. The primary bedroom features a wall of windows overlooking the backyard, tray ceiling, & three elevated windows that provide additional natural light, privacy, and reduce heat. The luxurious spa like primary bath includes 2 spacious sinks, soaking tub, oversized shower w/ dual shower heads, built-in bench & window, & large walk-in closet.
Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, & a versatile bonus room w/ newly added double French doors: could be a 5th bedroom/media room/office/gym/playroom/living room. Keep your house organized w/ the garage space including extra bike storage & metal overhead storage. Deerbrooke features: trails/parks/amenity center/infinity-edge pool overlooking the greenbelt.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Deerbrooke Ph 2 Sec 3
MLS #
ACT2739487

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,597 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Hisle
High school
Glenn
District
Leander ISD

Costs

HOA
$180 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$12,957 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 9, 2026
Days listed
44
Status
Active

Listed by Heather Ballesteros, Sarah Smith, Broker · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2739487 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call