Leander · Deerbrooke Ph 2 Sec 3
$655,000 44 days on market
1101 Birchbrooke Dr, Leander, TX 78641
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,597sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2022year built
About this home
Welcome to 1101 Birchbrooke. This beauty offers exceptional comfort & functionality in a desirable location. A lovely stone and brick 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the desirable Deerbrooke community. From the very first step, you realize that living here is an experience shaped by thoughtful design. Every intentional detail of this gorgeous home sets the stage for what’s to come. A spacious covered front porch where a morning cup of coffee & tea with a good book sounds just dreamy. Continue inside the home into a bright & open interior, featuring soaring ceilings & abundant natural light w/ beautiful wood-look luxury vinyl floors.
There’s a thoughtfully designed kitchen which is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. It offers gorgeous white 3cm quartz countertops. There’s an oversized custom island that is the centerpiece of the space with extra cabinets, seating area & wine storage. The adjacent breakfast area overlooks the spacious backyard, one of the larger lots in the community. Lots of level space to spread out to enjoy your favorite outdoor activities. There’s plenty of space to create your own custom backyard retreat. The main level also includes a laundry room, flex room, formal dining, half bath, & an impressive primary suite. The primary bedroom features a wall of windows overlooking the backyard, tray ceiling, & three elevated windows that provide additional natural light, privacy, and reduce heat. The luxurious spa like primary bath includes 2 spacious sinks, soaking tub, oversized shower w/ dual shower heads, built-in bench & window, & large walk-in closet.
Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, & a versatile bonus room w/ newly added double French doors: could be a 5th bedroom/media room/office/gym/playroom/living room. Keep your house organized w/ the garage space including extra bike storage & metal overhead storage. Deerbrooke features: trails/parks/amenity center/infinity-edge pool overlooking the greenbelt.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2022
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Deerbrooke Ph 2 Sec 3
- MLS #
- ACT2739487
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,597 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Hisle
- High school
- Glenn
- District
- Leander ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $180 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $12,957 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 44
- Status
- Active
Listed by Heather Ballesteros, Sarah Smith, Broker · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2739487 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$540,000
2320 Upchurch St, Leander
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$650,000
1212 Frances Peyton Ct, Leander
Listed by Mallach and Company
$799,000
4509 Vieste Vw, Leander
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$749,000
5213 La Spezia Way, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$549,000
1229 Novara Trl, Leander
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$537,390
2517 Tumbleweed Bnd, Leander
Listed by D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
$541,490
2433 Tumbleweed Bnd, Leander
Listed by D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
$530,490
2444 Tumbleweed Bnd, Leander
Listed by D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
