Skip to main content

Austin · Meadows Brushy Creek Ph 04

$550,000 49 days on market

15814 Rustic Ln, Austin, TX 78717

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,451sqft
  • 0.17acres
  • 1997year built

About this home

Located in the Meadows at Brushy Creek, part of the larger Brushy Creek area in Northwest Austin and Round Rock, this 2,451-square-foot home offers three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two-and-a-half bathrooms. The kitchen features a center island, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer may also convey. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a covered deck with a Jacuzzi and a backyard shaded by mature trees. Neighborhood amenities include pools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, and other sports facilities, with the Brushy Creek Regional Trail nearby. The home is approximately 10 minutes from major North Austin–area tech employers, 15–20 minutes from Round Rock, and 25–30 minutes from North Central Austin.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
1997
Lot size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Meadows Brushy Creek Ph 04
MLS #
ACT6929766

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,451 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Great Oaks
High school
Round Rock
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

HOA
$97 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$10,318 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 4, 2026
Days listed
49
Status
Active

Listed by Jenai Hales, Coldwell Banker Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6929766 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call