Austin · Meadows Brushy Creek Ph 04
$550,000 49 days on market
15814 Rustic Ln, Austin, TX 78717
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,451sqft
- 0.17acres
- 1997year built
About this home
Located in the Meadows at Brushy Creek, part of the larger Brushy Creek area in Northwest Austin and Round Rock, this 2,451-square-foot home offers three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two-and-a-half bathrooms. The kitchen features a center island, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer may also convey. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy a covered deck with a Jacuzzi and a backyard shaded by mature trees. Neighborhood amenities include pools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, and other sports facilities, with the Brushy Creek Regional Trail nearby. The home is approximately 10 minutes from major North Austin–area tech employers, 15–20 minutes from Round Rock, and 25–30 minutes from North Central Austin.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1997
- Lot size
- 0.17 acres
- Subdivision
- Meadows Brushy Creek Ph 04
- MLS #
- ACT6929766
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,451 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Great Oaks
- High school
- Round Rock
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $97 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,318 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 4, 2026
- Days listed
- 49
- Status
- Active
Listed by Jenai Hales, Coldwell Banker Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6929766 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$450,000
5907 Shanghai Pierce Rd, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$519,500
8531 Delavan Ave, Austin
Listed by Agent Realty
$400,000
6704 Menchaca Rd #31, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$500,000
2508 Onion Creek Pkwy, Austin
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$499,900
8200 Southwest Pkwy #302, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$479,000
911 Cripple Creek Dr, Austin
Listed by Team West Real Estate LLC
$539,000
5607 Berkman Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$625,000
17 Chandon Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
