Austin · Dunbarton Oaks
$725,000 42 days on market
6905 Drexel Dr, Austin, TX 78723
- 5bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,300sqft
- 0.22acres
- 1968year built
About this home
This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers comfortable living and exceptional outdoor entertaining. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home combines modern finishes with a functional layout designed for everyday living and hosting. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring an inviting in-ground pool, wood privacy fence, and a large covered patio—perfect for relaxing, dining, and enjoying Austin’s outdoor lifestyle. With five bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for family, guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements. Conveniently located in the University Hills neighborhood, this move-in-ready home offers the space, updates, and outdoor amenities you’ve been looking for. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1968
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres
- Subdivision
- Dunbarton Oaks
- MLS #
- ACT3766915
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,300 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Andrews
- High school
- Lyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD)
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $16,056 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 11, 2026
- Days listed
- 42
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Tara Williams, Tara Williams · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3766915 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$797,000
14400 Wharton Park Trl, Austin
Listed by My Castle Realty
$899,000
2611 East Side Dr, Austin
Listed by Intelligent Real Estate, Inc.
$675,000
2950 LANTANA RIDGE Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$698,000
13100 Bismark Dr, Austin
Listed by ERA Experts
$636,000
16404 Sydney Carol Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$515,000
8300 Grayledge Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$699,000
11117 Bexley Ln, Austin
Listed by Moreland Properties
$799,000
8022 Doe Meadow Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
