Skip to main content

Austin · Belterra Ph 4 Sec 13

$719,000 38 days on market

266 Merion Dr, Austin, TX 78737

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,951sqft
  • 0.25acres
  • 2014year built

About this home

Single-Story Belterra Home Backing to a Private Greenbelt with Treetop Views Located at 266 Merion Dr in Dripping Springs, TX, this 2,898-square-foot home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an extended covered patio on a quarter-acre lot.

The open living area is filled with natural light and beautiful greenbelt views, creating a private and peaceful setting. The spa-inspired primary suite features a gorgeous soaking tub, frameless shower, and oversized walk-in closet. A dedicated office provides the perfect space for working from home, while the single-story floor plan offers comfortable, functional living all on one level.

Step outside to the extended covered patio and enjoy peaceful Texas Hill Country evenings surrounded by mature trees and serene greenbelt views.

Located in Belterra, one of Dripping Springs’ most sought-after master-planned communities, residents enjoy neighborhood pools, parks, playgrounds, fitness amenities, miles of trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, Austin, and the Texas Hill Country.

If you’re searching for a single-story home in Belterra with 4 bedrooms, a home office, greenbelt privacy, and Hill Country views, 266 Merion Dr is one you won’t want to miss.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Belterra Ph 4 Sec 13
MLS #
ACT5577115

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,951 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Rooster Springs
High school
Dripping Springs
District
Dripping Springs ISD

Costs

HOA
$144 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$13,440 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 15, 2026
Days listed
38
Status
Active Under Contract

Listed by Samantha LeBlanc, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5577115 · Active Under Contract

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call