Austin · Belterra Ph 4 Sec 13
$719,000 38 days on market
266 Merion Dr, Austin, TX 78737
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,951sqft
- 0.25acres
- 2014year built
About this home
Single-Story Belterra Home Backing to a Private Greenbelt with Treetop Views Located at 266 Merion Dr in Dripping Springs, TX, this 2,898-square-foot home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an extended covered patio on a quarter-acre lot.
The open living area is filled with natural light and beautiful greenbelt views, creating a private and peaceful setting. The spa-inspired primary suite features a gorgeous soaking tub, frameless shower, and oversized walk-in closet. A dedicated office provides the perfect space for working from home, while the single-story floor plan offers comfortable, functional living all on one level.
Step outside to the extended covered patio and enjoy peaceful Texas Hill Country evenings surrounded by mature trees and serene greenbelt views.
Located in Belterra, one of Dripping Springs’ most sought-after master-planned communities, residents enjoy neighborhood pools, parks, playgrounds, fitness amenities, miles of trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, Austin, and the Texas Hill Country.
If you’re searching for a single-story home in Belterra with 4 bedrooms, a home office, greenbelt privacy, and Hill Country views, 266 Merion Dr is one you won’t want to miss.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2014
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres
- Subdivision
- Belterra Ph 4 Sec 13
- MLS #
- ACT5577115
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,951 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Rooster Springs
- High school
- Dripping Springs
- District
- Dripping Springs ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $144 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,440 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 38
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Samantha LeBlanc, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5577115 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$797,000
14400 Wharton Park Trl, Austin
Listed by My Castle Realty
$539,000
5607 Berkman Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$550,000
7705 Mowinkle Cv, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$869,900
10808 Beachmont Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$565,000
12613 Picket Rope Ln, Austin
Listed by Robin McCall Company
$559,000
5524 Brady Bayou Cv, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$835,000
6110 Dedham Ln, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$599,900
3305 Tavistock Dr, Austin
Listed by Resident Realty, LTD.
