Skip to main content

Austin · Beecave Woods Sec 04

$1,999,000 38 days on market

1910 Holly Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78746

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,222sqft
  • 0.42acres
  • 1984year built

About this home

Set on a greenbelt lot in beloved Bee Cave Woods, this home blends classic Tudor architecture with thoughtful designer updates in one of Westlake’s most convenient and established neighborhoods. Mature oak trees, a slate walkway, fresh designer paint, oversized windows, and timeless curb appeal create a memorable first impression, while the 0.42-acre setting offers privacy, shade, and a natural backdrop just minutes from downtown Austin and Zilker Park.

Inside, wide-plank European oak floors, dentil molding, wainscoting, new interior doors, high-end lighting, and Newport Brass plumbing fixtures bring a refined, collected feel throughout the home. Multiple living and dining spaces offer flexibility for everyday life and entertaining, with grand windows drawing in natural light and views of the surrounding greenery. The kitchen is a standout, featuring custom soft-close cabinetry, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and a La Cornue range that anchors the space with both function and character.

With five bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms, the floor plan offers generous accommodations, including a garage studio apartment with a full bath, kitchenette, and separate garage access. Ideal for guests, extended stays, a private office, or creative space, the apartment adds valuable flexibility while remaining connected to the home. Outdoors, an expansive deck overlooks the greenbelt, creating an inviting setting for dining, lounging, and future outdoor living. Located within Eanes ISD and zoned to Cedar Creek Elementary, Hill Country Middle, and Westlake High, this is a rare opportunity to own a character-rich, beautifully updated home in the heart of 78746.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1984
Lot size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Beecave Woods Sec 04
MLS #
ACT9372072

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,222 sqft
Fireplaces
2

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Cedar Creek (Eanes ISD)
High school
Westlake
District
Eanes ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$36,060 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 15, 2026
Days listed
38
Status
Active

Listed by Nicole Kessler, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9372072 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call