Sunrise Beach · Sunrise Beach II Unit A
$1,025,000 38 days on market
301 Princess Ln, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,208sqft
- 0.21acres
- 1970year built
About this home
Ready to start making lake memories?! This inviting waterfront home in Sunrise Beach is the kind of lake house that makes getting started easy. Well cared for and ready to enjoy, the home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, giving family and friends plenty of room to gather, relax and stay awhile. The open kitchen and living areas create a comfortable feel, while the spacious covered patio is the perfect spot for morning coffee, afternoon shade or entertaining after a day on the water.
Step outside and you’re right where you want to be — on Lake LBJ with your own single-slip boathouse, making it easy to keep the boat close and take advantage of everything lake life has to offer. The setting is relaxed and welcoming, with plenty of outdoor space and mature trees surrounding the property. For a first-time Lake LBJ buyer, this is a great opportunity to skip the renovation projects and simply enjoy what you came for: a comfortable waterfront home, a place for family and friends, and your boat waiting at the dock. Whether you’re looking for a weekend getaway, a place to spend summers or a home where lake traditions can grow over the years, this one is ready to go.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1970
- Lot size
- 0.21 acres
- Subdivision
- Sunrise Beach II Unit A
- MLS #
- ACT1183080
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,208 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Waterfront
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Packsaddle
- High school
- Llano
- District
- Llano ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $2,400 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 16, 2026
- Days listed
- 38
- Status
- Active
Listed by Greg Gaynor, Fokus Waterfront · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1183080 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
- 4-bedroom homes in Sunrise Beach →
- Homes $800k – $1.2M in Sunrise Beach →
- All homes in Sunrise Beach →
$824,900
305 Mountain View None, Sunrise Beach
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$1,050,000
316 Mountain Vw, Sunrise Beach
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$999,900
324 Granite Shoals Ln, Sunrise Beach
Listed by Keller Williams Heritage
$799,000
333 Sandy Mountain Dr, Sunrise Beach
Listed by Trammell & Associates LLC
$1,299,000
116 Shady Cir, Sunrise Beach
Listed by Trammell & Associates LLC
