Leander · Arrowhead Point 02
$350,000 36 days on market
14802 Arrowhead Dr, Leander, TX 78641
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,415sqft
- 0.34acres
- 1964year built
About this home
2 INCOME-PRODUCING HOUSES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE NEAR LAKE TRAVIS! Versatile property … live in one house, rent out the other, rent out both as short-term rentals (STRs) or long-term, live in one and have relative or friend live in the other, tear down and build So many options! No carpet, underground electric, well, septic. Total SF of 1,415 is 1,050SF for House No. 1 and 365SF for House No. 1. House No. 1 is a 1,050SF house with 2 living areas, dining room, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, full kitchen and laundry area. In House No. 2 is a 365SF house/studio with two rooms: The living room, bed and kitchenette are all in one room, and there is a full bathroom and a tankless water heater. The large, covered carport at the back of the property has an electric car charger. There is an alley at the back of the property for access to the back house.
Property
- Type
- See Remarks
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1964
- Lot size
- 0.34 acres
- Subdivision
- Arrowhead Point 02
- MLS #
- ACT1592700
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,415 sqft
Schools
- Elementary
- Grandview Hills
- High school
- Vandegrift
- District
- Leander ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,980 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 17, 2026
- Days listed
- 36
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ron Lilley, TruStar Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1592700 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$375,000
901 Melda St, Leander
Listed by Coldwell Banker Apex
$319,990
124 Shawii Pass, Leander
Listed by REAL INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE LLC
$454,990
2428 Tumbleweed Bnd, Leander
Listed by D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
$453,640
2452 Tumbleweed Bnd, Leander
Listed by D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder
$369,900
1449 Weatherford Ln, Leander
Listed by Spyglass Realty
$374,000
1765 Rowdy Loop #47, Leander
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
$370,000
124 Barn Owl Loop, Leander
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$415,000
1305 Horseshoe Ranch Dr, Leander
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
