Skip to main content

Leander · Arrowhead Point 02

$350,000 36 days on market

14802 Arrowhead Dr, Leander, TX 78641

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,415sqft
  • 0.34acres
  • 1964year built

About this home

2 INCOME-PRODUCING HOUSES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE NEAR LAKE TRAVIS! Versatile property … live in one house, rent out the other, rent out both as short-term rentals (STRs) or long-term, live in one and have relative or friend live in the other, tear down and build So many options! No carpet, underground electric, well, septic. Total SF of 1,415 is 1,050SF for House No. 1 and 365SF for House No. 1. House No. 1 is a 1,050SF house with 2 living areas, dining room, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, full kitchen and laundry area. In House No. 2 is a 365SF house/studio with two rooms: The living room, bed and kitchenette are all in one room, and there is a full bathroom and a tankless water heater. The large, covered carport at the back of the property has an electric car charger. There is an alley at the back of the property for access to the back house.

Property

Type
See Remarks
Levels
One
Year built
1964
Lot size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Arrowhead Point 02
MLS #
ACT1592700

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,415 sqft

Schools

Elementary
Grandview Hills
High school
Vandegrift
District
Leander ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$6,980 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 17, 2026
Days listed
36
Status
Active

Listed by Ron Lilley, TruStar Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1592700 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call