Austin · Legend Oaks
$525,000 35 days on market
6112 Oliver Loving Trl, Austin, TX 78749
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,288sqft
- 0.15acres
- 1988year built
About this home
This two-story Legend Oaks single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, giving you a rare setup in Southwest Austin where you can effortlessly move right in and make every square foot your own. Set in 78749, the home pairs classic tree-lined neighborhood appeal with easy access to local Austin favorites. The main level gives you clear separation between work, meals, and relaxing. French doors open into a bright home office right off the formal living space. The formal dining area connects straight to a spacious kitchen, updated with painted cabinets, Silestone counters, and a tile backsplash. You can look out over the backyard right from the sink window, while a breakfast bar leads into a sunlit dining nook with a large wood shuttered window. The main living room wraps around a central fireplace, with tons of light from large windows on every wall. The main floor also includes a laundry room with updated flooring and custom floor-to-ceiling shelving, plus a half bath with a Brondell bidet. Upstairs, the landing steps out onto a private balcony. The primary suite includes a dedicated sitting room, perfect for a nursery or second work space, and a custom-designed walk-in closet. All three bathrooms were remodeled within the last three years, bringing in marble countertops, updated fixtures, fresh flooring, Toto toilets, and a tiled shower in the primary bath. Out back, the landscaped yard is a real highlight, offering a quiet patio and many mature trees. A detached two-car garage completes the back of the property, finished inside with epoxy floors and wall paneling. Living in Legend Oaks puts you minutes from Mopac, Highway 290, and Highway 71. You sit just 10 miles from Downtown Austin and 15 miles from the airport, keeping local dining spots, major employers, and Southwest Austin parks within quick reach.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1988
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Legend Oaks
- MLS #
- ACT7102813
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,288 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Patton
- High school
- Austin
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $728 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $12,823 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 18, 2026
- Days listed
- 35
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Ashley Stucki, Ashley Austin Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7102813 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$565,000
12613 Picket Rope Ln, Austin
Listed by Robin McCall Company
$369,900
2125 Ettalee Ct, Austin
Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$449,000
6209 Daffan Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$389,000
605 E 55th St #4, Austin
Listed by Serhant Texas, LLC
$389,000
605 E 55th St #6, Austin
Listed by Serhant Texas, LLC
$600,000
7623 Amanda Ellis Way, Austin
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$389,000
605 E 55th St #5, Austin
Listed by Serhant Texas, LLC
$499,000
11212 Fletcher Hall Ln, Austin
Listed by Mary Fields Realty
