Georgetown · Berry Creek Sec 02
$774,900 142 days on market
30110 Torrey Pines Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 3,099sqft
- 0.41acres
- 1993year built
About this home
Beautiful home in Berry Creek neighborhood featuring great views of the golf course. This renovated home includes upgraded energy efficient windows, 2026 exterior paint, reconfigured driveway to include a sidewalk to the street, and many others! Relaxing back patio with wonderful views of the course, gorgeous St. Augustine grass, landscaping, flower gardens, outdoor kitchen, and ornamental iron fencing. Door to third garage opens to backyard for easy access. Brick paved front porch offers plenty of room for rocking chairs to relax and enjoy cul de sac living! Upgrades include, granite in kitchen, all bathrooms, bar, and utility room. Hardwood floors and tile throughout with the exception of carpet in two secondary bedrooms. View from the front door draws you right into this cozy, comfortable home as you can see through the French doors and windows to the beautiful back yard! This home offers two spacious living areas with wonderful views of the backyard and golf course. One for casual, comfy living with built-in cabinets, bar, and fireplace with a beautiful black walnut mantle. The other for quiet reading or visiting with family and friends. Both are large enough for a billiard table and other entertainment. Home office offers nice views of the front yard, backyard, and the golf course. The breakfast area is large enough for a table seating for 8-10 allowing the versatile use of the dining room. The gorgeously updated kitchen includes beautiful granite, tile backsplash, pull out drawers in numerous cabinet spaces, and a pot-filler above the cooktop. Spacious laundry room with built-in cabinets and instant hot water throughout the house. Garage has many built-in cabinets for plenty of storage without accessing the decked space in the attic. Beautiful wood flooring in the primary bedroom which measures approximately 22′ X 14′ with an adjacent room which can be used as an exercise room, nursery, additional closet, storage space, craft room, or second office.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 1993
- Lot size
- 0.41 acres
- Subdivision
- Berry Creek Sec 02
- MLS #
- ACT6318265
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 3,099 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 2
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Raye McCoy
- High school
- Georgetown
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,023 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jun 3, 2026
- Days listed
- 142
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Shirley Rich, VERANDA REALTY GROUP, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6318265 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$649,990
132 Timber Glen Ln, Georgetown
Listed by KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group
$545,000
4802 Hidden Springs Trl, Georgetown
Listed by Kurtz Properties
$765,000
106 Lakeview Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$589,000
114 Palo Blanco Creek Ln, Georgetown
Listed by Cashmere Realty Group
$699,900
110 Diamond Point Rd, Georgetown
Listed by The Stacy Group, LLC
$999,000
1003 Lucinda Ter, Georgetown
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$660,245
201 Purple Muhly Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Westin Homes
$699,678
504 Sundance Rdg, Georgetown
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
