Skip to main content

Austin · Mueller

$1,135,000 36 days on market

4312 Vaughan St, Austin, TX 78723

  • 3bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,264sqft
  • 0.05acres
  • 2017year built

About this home

Welcome to elevated, turn-key living in the heart of Austin’s highly coveted Mueller neighborhood. Spanning 2,264 square feet, this sophisticated residence has recently undergone an extensive designer refresh, blending high-end custom details with exceptional peace of mind—highlighted by freshly updated exterior paint and a recently replaced hail-resistant roof.

Stepping inside, rich new wood flooring extends seamlessly throughout the home, setting a warm, luxurious tone. Natural light pours into the main living space, illuminating crisp neutral interiors, designer lighting, and custom hardware curated specifically for the home. The kitchen and bathrooms feature rich tile work, elevated fixtures, and chic brass sconces framing dual vanities.

Designed with ultimate versatility, the layout boasts rare dual primary suites, along with a spacious upstairs flex room—perfectly suited for a kids’ playroom, home office, media retreat, or secondary living. The main primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, complete with a lavish en-suite bath and a generous walk-in closet.

Outdoors, a covered side patio provides a private sanctuary for morning coffee or evening gatherings, surrounded by a low-maintenance fenced yard. Complete with a rear alley-entry garage for clean, striking curb appeal, this home offers an unbeatable walkable lifestyle—just steps from Alamo Drafthouse, HEB, Mueller Lake Park, and the neighborhood’s two pools and many trails.
For more info, go to https://wkf.ms/4xGuGJX

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Mueller
MLS #
ACT8012546

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,264 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Blanton
High school
Northeast Early College
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$77 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$21,426 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 18, 2026
Days listed
36
Status
Active

Listed by John Dawson, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8012546 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call