Skip to main content

Lago Vista · Highland Lake Estates Sec 33

$339,000 35 days on market

21905 Redbird Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,805sqft
  • 0.26acres
  • 2021year built

About this home

Welcome to another beautiful modern home that offers a thoughtful layout with quality finishes.

The home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a spacious front porch and oversized back patio—perfect for relaxing, enjoying the surrounding wildlife, and taking in beautiful sunsets.

Inside, you’ll find a modern kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The home features wood-look LVP or tile flooring throughout with no carpet, a spacious shower, a water softener loop, convenient laundry room cabinetry, window blinds, and a garage door opener.

The oversized driveway provides plenty of room for your boat, RV, and additional vehicles.

Residents also have access to an impressive selection of community amenities, including five lakefront parks, playgrounds, a swimming pool, fitness center, golf, and more.

A great combination of modern style, functional living space, and outdoor amenities in a desirable lake community.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2021
Lot size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Highland Lake Estates Sec 33
MLS #
ACT8786317

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,805 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Lago Vista
High school
Lago Vista
District
Lago Vista ISD

Costs

HOA
$150 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$6,590 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 18, 2026
Days listed
35
Status
Pending

Listed by Chad Sellers, Texas Property Shop · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8786317 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call