Skip to main content

The Hills · Hills of Lakeway Ph 09

$1,250,000 30 days on market

43 LOST MEADOW Trl, The Hills, TX 78738

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,759sqft
  • 0.29acres
  • 1998year built

About this home

Welcome to 43 Lost Meadow Dr, a beautifully updated home in the prestigious, guard-gated community of The Hills of Lakeway. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated office that can serve as a 5th bedroom, game room, and 2-car garage with additional golf cart bay, this home combines a spacious floor plan with exceptional indoor-outdoor living.

The dramatic two-story living room features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a stone fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and beautiful wood flooring throughout much of the home. Separate formal living and dining rooms provide additional space for entertaining. The updated kitchen features an oversized island, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, microwave/oven combo, wine refrigerator, extensive cabinetry, and a breakfast area overlooking the backyard.

The main-level primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, abundant windows, and an updated bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, and large custom cedar-lined closet. The downstairs office includes extensive built-ins and offers flexibility as a study or 5th bedroom.

Upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious game room. Updated bathrooms, plantation shutters, contemporary fixtures, and wood flooring complete the interior.

Outside, enjoy a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool featuring a waterfall, child-safety fencing/lock, patio areas, mature landscaping, and a fully fenced yard with additional space for entertaining and play.

Located in highly regarded Lake Travis ISD with convenient access to Lakeway and Bee Cave shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and Lake Travis. Required Social Membership to The Hills Country Club provides access to select dining, swimming, and social amenities, with options to upgrade for golf, fitness, tennis, pickleball, and more. Ask agent for current membership details and dues.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Hills of Lakeway Ph 09
MLS #
ACT1703309

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,759 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Lakeway
High school
Lake Travis
District
Lake Travis ISD

Costs

HOA
$775 / semi-annually
Est. annual taxes
$16,677 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 23, 2026
Days listed
30
Status
Active

Listed by Guy Oberg, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1703309 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call