The Hills · Hills of Lakeway Ph 09
$1,250,000 30 days on market
43 LOST MEADOW Trl, The Hills, TX 78738
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,759sqft
- 0.29acres
- 1998year built
About this home
Welcome to 43 Lost Meadow Dr, a beautifully updated home in the prestigious, guard-gated community of The Hills of Lakeway. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated office that can serve as a 5th bedroom, game room, and 2-car garage with additional golf cart bay, this home combines a spacious floor plan with exceptional indoor-outdoor living.
The dramatic two-story living room features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a stone fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and beautiful wood flooring throughout much of the home. Separate formal living and dining rooms provide additional space for entertaining. The updated kitchen features an oversized island, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, microwave/oven combo, wine refrigerator, extensive cabinetry, and a breakfast area overlooking the backyard.
The main-level primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, abundant windows, and an updated bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, and large custom cedar-lined closet. The downstairs office includes extensive built-ins and offers flexibility as a study or 5th bedroom.
Upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious game room. Updated bathrooms, plantation shutters, contemporary fixtures, and wood flooring complete the interior.
Outside, enjoy a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool featuring a waterfall, child-safety fencing/lock, patio areas, mature landscaping, and a fully fenced yard with additional space for entertaining and play.
Located in highly regarded Lake Travis ISD with convenient access to Lakeway and Bee Cave shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and Lake Travis. Required Social Membership to The Hills Country Club provides access to select dining, swimming, and social amenities, with options to upgrade for golf, fitness, tennis, pickleball, and more. Ask agent for current membership details and dues.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1998
- Lot size
- 0.29 acres
- Subdivision
- Hills of Lakeway Ph 09
- MLS #
- ACT1703309
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,759 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Lakeway
- High school
- Lake Travis
- District
- Lake Travis ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $775 / semi-annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $16,677 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 23, 2026
- Days listed
- 30
- Status
- Active
Listed by Guy Oberg, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1703309 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,599,900
4 Mayleaf Cv, The Hills
Listed by AustinRealEstate.com
$1,050,000
75 Stillmeadow Dr, The Hills
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,150,000
7 Random Cv, The Hills
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$995,000
34 Tiburon Dr, The Hills
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,495,000
6 Candleleaf Ct, The Hills
Listed by Ivy Residential Group, LLC.
$1,049,000
38 Tiburon Dr, The Hills
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$1,167,000
1 Treehaven Ln, The Hills
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
$1,345,000
14 TORRINGTON Ln, The Hills
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
