Skip to main content

Austin · Oak At Twin Creeks Sec 04 The

$500,000 27 days on market

416 Hogg Pecan Pass, Austin, TX 78748

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,758sqft
  • 0.29acres
  • 2009year built

About this home

Welcome to 416 Hogg Pecan Pass in Oak at Twin Creeks, where the South Austin lifestyle is in full effect. This spacious and open 1-story home offers 3 bedrooms, two full bathrooms & one 1/2 baths. This home has a versatile flex room with French doors that works beautifully as an office, media room or game room.

The inviting interior features tall ceilings, recessed lighting, wood and tile flooring and recently replaced carpet in all three bedrooms. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a large center island, electric cooktop, microwave, dishwasher, coffee nook, full-size pantry and a refrigerator that conveys. An eat-in kitchen and separate dining room provide plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining.

The primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity and separate walk-in shower. A second full bath also features a double vanity. Outside, enjoy the covered and extended patio overlooking the established yard, creating a great space for relaxing or entertaining.

Recent improvements include HVAC replacement in 2020, roof replacement in 2022, fence replacement in 2020, new bedroom carpet in 2025 and garage door springs and opener replaced in 2026.

Conveniently located near Southpark Meadows, the South Menchaca entertainment district, Sunset Valley shopping/dining and numerous parks, hike and bike trails. Downtown Austin is also just a quick commute away. Come experience the space, comfort and laid-back lifestyle that make South Austin such a great place to call home.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2009
Lot size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Oak At Twin Creeks Sec 04 The
MLS #
ACT9846746

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,758 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Williams
High school
Akins
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$530 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$10,000 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 26, 2026
Days listed
27
Status
Pending

Listed by Ernie Hatton, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9846746 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call