Kyle · TALAVERA
$346,310 24 days on market
351 Palestine Trl, Kyle, TX 78640
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,093sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2026year built
About this home
The Kendall is a beautiful two story home offered at our Talavera community in Kyle, TX. This plan features 2,093 square feet of living space across 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.
The large kitchen is open to the dining area and spacious family room. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a large kitchen island. The main bedroom, bedroom 1, is located downstairs and features a large walk in shower and spacious walk in closet. Upstairs you will find a large game room along with three secondary bedrooms.
This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and irrigation system as well as our America’s Smart Home package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, a Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.
Images are representative of plan and may vary as built.
Contact us today and find your home at Talavera.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- TALAVERA
- MLS #
- ACT6126445
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,093 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Susie Fuentes
- High school
- Lehman
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $50 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,896 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 24
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dave Clinton, D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6126445 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$332,990
130 Fossil Dr, Kyle
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$349,900
6025 Hartson None, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$339,990
339 Mustang Bnd, Kyle
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$270,499
153 Seabreeze St, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$384,990
260 Mustang Bnd, Kyle
Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC
$399,000
396 Gunnison Way, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$274,990
157 Lexword None, Kyle
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$301,999
240 Avre Loop, Kyle
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
