Skip to main content

Austin · Quad Park 3B-3A

$574,990 24 days on market

8607 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,280sqft
  • 0.21acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Nov/Dec Completion! Newmark Homes’ popular Charm floorplan is now available in the highly sought-after Easton Park community! This beautifully designed one-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, spacious game room, and a 2-car garage. The heart of the home is the stunning open-concept kitchen, showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings, a large center island, and beautiful designer upgrades—creating the perfect space for hosting, entertaining, or everyday living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding both style and durability. Step outside to the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. With its thoughtful layout, versatile living spaces, and elevated finishes throughout, the Charm floorplan offers an exceptional combination of style, comfort, and functionality. Come see why the Charm is one of Newmark Homes’ most popular floorplans in Easton Park! Call Sarah for more information or to schedule an appointment.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Quad Park 3B-3A
MLS #
ACT2661099

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,280 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Newton Collins
High school
Del Valle
District
Del Valle ISD

Costs

HOA
$81 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$14,000 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 29, 2026
Days listed
24
Status
Active

Listed by Ryan Matthews, Ryan Matthews · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2661099 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call