Austin · Quad Park 3B-3A
$574,990 24 days on market
8607 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,280sqft
- 0.21acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Nov/Dec Completion! Newmark Homes’ popular Charm floorplan is now available in the highly sought-after Easton Park community! This beautifully designed one-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, spacious game room, and a 2-car garage. The heart of the home is the stunning open-concept kitchen, showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings, a large center island, and beautiful designer upgrades—creating the perfect space for hosting, entertaining, or everyday living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding both style and durability. Step outside to the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. With its thoughtful layout, versatile living spaces, and elevated finishes throughout, the Charm floorplan offers an exceptional combination of style, comfort, and functionality. Come see why the Charm is one of Newmark Homes’ most popular floorplans in Easton Park! Call Sarah for more information or to schedule an appointment.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.21 acres
- Subdivision
- Quad Park 3B-3A
- MLS #
- ACT2661099
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,280 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton Collins
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $81 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $14,000 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 24
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ryan Matthews, Ryan Matthews · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2661099 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$529,900
281 Kensington Ln, Austin
Listed by Simms Frontier Real Estate
$429,000
10214 Bilbrook Pl, Austin
Listed by Beacon Pointe Realty
$439,900
12316 Sugar Leaf Pl, Austin
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$489,990
8515 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$599,995
2520 Bluebonnet Ln #52, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$569,990
8616 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$504,990
8519 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$534,990
8601 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
