Skip to main content

Lakeway · Lakeway Sec 22

$849,900 24 days on market

129 CREST VIEW Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,825sqft
  • 0.26acres
  • 1986year built

About this home

UPDATED, PRIVATE & PERFECTLY LAKEWAY! Charming Lakeway living with authentic character, thoughtful updates, and one of the most beautiful backyards around! This light and bright home offers a wonderfully functional SINGLE STORY floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. With TWO spacious living areas, a private office, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, the versatile floor plan offers room for everyone. NO CARPET… just stunning wood and tile flooring. Upgraded lighting, plumbing, beautiful built-ins, and TWO interior fireplaces. The kitchen is fresh and inviting with double ovens and quartz counters, while the picture-perfect primary bathroom provides a free-standing bathtub, more quartz counters, updated cabinetry, and a glass enclosed shower with designer tile. Fresh paint and an impeccably maintained interior make this home truly move-in ready! Outside, lush landscaping and mature greenery create a beautifully private backyard setting with very little lawn maintenance. Enjoy a custom-designed stone water feature, tiered landscape beds with beautiful masonry, curated plantings, and a large paved outdoor living area. Whether you love gardening, attracting hummingbirds and butterflies, entertaining outdoors, or simply enjoying the morning breeze, this backyard is truly special. The French Chalet-inspired exterior and concrete tile roof add to the home’s distinctive Lakeway charm. And the location is hard to beat! WALK to The Oaks at Lakeway for HEB, dining, shopping, fitness, and more, while nearby greenbelt trails offer miles of hiking and mountain biking. Golf courses, pools, parks, Lake Travis, excellent schools, and countless conveniences are all nearby. NO HOA and a LOW TAX RATE can save HUNDREDS each month compared with many nearby communities. Incredibly convenient yet incredibly PRIVATE, with quick ingress and egress from Lakeway and a wonderful, established neighborhood known for its authentic Lakeway charm and sense of community.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
1986
Lot size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Lakeway Sec 22
MLS #
ACT1895484

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,825 sqft
Fireplaces
2

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Lakeway
High school
Lake Travis
District
Lake Travis ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$11,132 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 29, 2026
Days listed
24
Status
Active

Listed by April Womack, Moreland Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1895484 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call