Austin · Parmer Crossing
$534,900 18 days on market
9802 Acero Dr, Austin, TX 78717
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,679sqft
- 0.11acres
- 2020year built
About this home
This beautifully maintained residence offers 2,679 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in a highly sought-after Northwest Austin location. Ideally positioned just minutes from The Domain and the Apple campus, this home combines comfort, convenience, and modern living. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into a bright, open-concept interior with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The main level includes a dedicated office adorned with elegant crown molding—perfect for working from home. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, complete with a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite on the main floor features a tray ceiling, a luxurious en-suite bath with a soaking tub, and a separate mud-set shower. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile game room overlooking the living area below, creating an airy and connected feel throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the extended covered patio—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. Additional highlights include a functional and open floor plan, modern finishes, and an attached garage. Located in an exceptional area with a low 1.95% tax rate, this home offers quick access to major roadways including Parmer Lane, Highway 183, SH 45, and 1431. Minutes drive to Lakeline Metro station. Enjoy proximity to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at Lakeline Mall, H-E-B Plus, Target, Costco, Sam’s Club, H Mart, and Alamo Drafthouse, as well as outdoor recreation at Brushy Creek Lake Park and Trail.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2020
- Lot size
- 0.11 acres
- Subdivision
- Parmer Crossing
- MLS #
- ACT9898073
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,679 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Anderson Mill
- High school
- McNeil
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $60 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $8,568 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 5, 2026
- Days listed
- 18
- Status
- Active
Listed by Srinivas Goduguluri, REKonnection, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9898073 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$475,000
13617 Campesina Dr, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
$539,000
1912 Holly St, Austin
Listed by Vidaurri Realty Group, Inc
$649,000
3009 Val Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$375,000
6503 Linda Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$650,000
5218 Woodrow Ave, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$380,000
12700 Danbrook Cv, Austin
Listed by THE AUSTIN HOME COMPANY
$519,713
9308 Meadowheath Dr, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$599,000
2512 McGregor Dr, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
