Skip to main content

Pflugerville · Springbrook Ph 01-A

$360,000 17 days on market

620 Catumet Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,379sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2000year built

About this home

Extensive Upgrades, No HOA, and Designer Finishes set this open, bright 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom + Office Pflugerville home apart from the rest:

Spanning 2,300+ square feet of sunlit space, the home showcases a remodeled kitchen and custom-renovated bathrooms. Smooth, popcorn-free ceilings, updated wood flooring (NO CARPET), and rich porcelain wood-grain tile across the main level highlight the level of care put into this property. The smart layout includes a private, enclosed office ideal for working from home, a dedicated formal dining room, and space for a dining table right in the kitchen. Enjoy a lavish, oversized primary suite and the cozy charm of two authentic wood-burning fireplaces. Complete with major system updates like a brand-new water heater (2025) and a 4-year-old roof – making this a truly move in ready gem.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Springbrook Ph 01-A
MLS #
ACT7405881

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,379 sqft
Fireplaces
2

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Windermere
High school
Pflugerville
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$8,925 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 6, 2026
Days listed
17
Status
Active Under Contract

Listed by Johan Vasquez, J Brandon Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7405881 · Active Under Contract

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call