Skip to main content

Round Rock · Springbrook Centre Ph B Sec 01

$395,000 17 days on market

1524 Emperor Ct, Round Rock, TX 78664

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,335sqft
  • 0.28acres
  • 1998year built

About this home

Welcome to 1524 Emperor Court! Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot, this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious, flexible floor plan with thoughtful updates throughout.

Step inside to fresh interior paint and a comfortable, inviting layout. Upstairs features new plush, luxurious carpet and a huge flex space with endless possibilities, perfect for a second living area, game room, home office, workout space, or playroom. The home also features updated bathrooms, custom closets, nice appliances, and a whole-house water filtration system.

Outside, you’ll find a large backyard and covered patio, giving you plenty of room to relax, entertain, grill, or enjoy the outdoors.

Even the garage has been upgraded! The finished garage with epoxy flooring provides a clean, polished space for parking, storage, hobbies, or projects.

With its cul-de-sac setting, oversized flex space, large yard, fresh updates, and extra features throughout, this home is move-in ready and has plenty of room to make it your own!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Springbrook Centre Ph B Sec 01
MLS #
ACT3874523

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,335 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Caldwell
High school
Pflugerville
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

HOA
$53 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$4,095 (2012)

Listing

First listed
Oct 6, 2026
Days listed
17
Status
Active

Listed by Kelly Reed, Classic Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3874523 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call