Austin · TRAILS AT WILDHORSE
$376,325 16 days on market
10201 Curb Strap Dr, Austin, TX 78724
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,822sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2026year built
About this home
10201 Curb Strap Dr is a beautifully designed single-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, created for the way you live. At the heart of the home is a spacious living area where the kitchen, dining room, and family room come together. This layout makes everyday living easy and entertaining effortless. The kitchen features a large island and walk-in pantry, giving you plenty of prep space and storage without sacrificing style. Just off the family room, the covered patio extends your living space outdoors, perfect for morning coffee, or winding down in the evening. The primary suite is privately located at the back of the home, offering a true retreat. This spacious bedroom connects to a well-appointed en suite bath with double vanity, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet, providing comfort and functionality. It’s a space designed to help mornings run smoothly and evenings feel relaxing. Three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully placed throughout the home, offering flexibility for guest rooms, a home office, or playroom. These bedrooms are supported by a full secondary bathroom, while a conveniently located powder room adds extra comfort for guests.
This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and a full irrigation system as well as our America’s Smart Home package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, a Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- TRAILS AT WILDHORSE
- MLS #
- ACT2289862
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,822 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Costs
- HOA
- $198 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,940 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 7, 2026
- Days listed
- 16
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dave Clinton, D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2289862 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$339,000
2101 Rivers Edge Way #32, Austin
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
$439,900
12316 Sugar Leaf Pl, Austin
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$375,000
4810 Virginia Dare Ln #88, Austin
Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$399,999
2706 Currant Cv, Austin
Listed by Kifer Sparks Agency
$315,000
5220 Hutchinson Dr, Austin
Listed by Cultivate Realty Inc
$349,999
11317 Zip Cochise Way, Austin
Listed by Outlaw Realty
$379,999
11309 Zip Cochise Way, Austin
Listed by Outlaw Realty
$404,999
11005 Zip Cochise Way, Austin
Listed by Outlaw Realty
