Skip to main content

Manor · Whisper Vly Village 1 Ph 2

$499,999 21 days on market

17021 Adoro Dr, Manor, TX 78653

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,620sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2021year built

About this home

Beautifully upgraded, and truly move-in ready, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern style, thoughtful updates, and comfortable living. From the impressive stone, stucco, brick, and stone-veneer exterior to the meticulously maintained interior, this home feels fresh, polished, and exceptionally well cared for.

Inside, an open and inviting floorplan features soaring ceilings, wood flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring stone countertops, a large center island, breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, built-in features, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances including double ovens. Large windows with stylish blinds and drapes bring in beautiful natural light while framing peaceful neighborhood and tree views.

The thoughtfully designed layout offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath. The spacious primary suite features wood flooring, high ceilings, elegant drapes, dual vanities, stone countertops, tile flooring, and generous walk-in closets. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional space for a home office, playroom, media area, or second living space.

The exceptional outdoor living spaces make this home even more special. Enjoy the elevated covered balcony or the expansive covered patio with recessed lighting and a beautiful brick fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The private fenced backyard offers a grassy lawn and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors.

With numerous thoughtful upgrades, beautiful finishes, excellent maintenance, and a truly move-in-ready condition, this home offers exceptional value. The sellers have taken great pride in caring for the property and are ready for its next chapter—come see it for yourself!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2021
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Whisper Vly Village 1 Ph 2
MLS #
ACT2704181

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,620 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Gilbert
High school
Del Valle
District
Del Valle ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$8,229 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 2, 2026
Days listed
21
Status
Active

Listed by Scarlett Hao, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2704181 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call