Austin · Meadows At Double Creek
$534,900 23 days on market
11005 Desert Willow Loop, Austin, TX 78748
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,523sqft
- 0.13acres
- 2012year built
About this home
Fully upgraded with exceptionally distinctive character, wood accents, custom finishes, and abundant natural light give 11005 Desert Willow Loop an inviting feel from the moment you step inside. 10-ft ceilings and an open layout connect the living room, kitchen, and dining area, while exposed wood beams and stone detailing bring character to the space.
The gorgeous kitchen is easy on the eyes offering generous space with granite countertops, a gas range, center island, and an oversized breakfast bar encapsulated in stonework that brings every space together. Tile flooring runs throughout the main level, complemented by lighting, trim, and woodwork updated in 2023.
Red oak stairs lead to four spacious bedrooms, including an expansive primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Beautifully updated bathrooms elevate this entire residence, with the guest bath standing out for its striking finishes and thoughtful design. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout the second floor, installed in 2023, and a charming laundry room conveniently located near the bedrooms complete the space.
The backyard offers a welcoming extension of the home, with a covered patio, upgraded stone patio, and landscaping that leaves room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or quiet evenings outside. The full HVAC system was replaced in 2025, and the refrigerator, washer, and dryer convey.
With Southpark Meadows shopping and everyday conveniences nearby, plus a neighborhood park and playground, this home brings together distinctive style, meaningful improvements, and a layout that works beautifully for everyday life.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2012
- Lot size
- 0.13 acres
- Subdivision
- Meadows At Double Creek
- MLS #
- ACT7367344
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,523 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Menchaca
- High school
- Akins
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $35 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,632 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 30, 2026
- Days listed
- 23
- Status
- Active
Listed by Havilah Crider, Crider Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7367344 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$464,450
4901 Powder River Rd, Austin
Listed by Epique Realty LLC
$598,000
9009 Comburg Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$599,900
3305 Tavistock Dr, Austin
Listed by Resident Realty, LTD.
$401,990
11916 Murano Dr, Austin
Listed by New Home Now
$514,000
7809 Elkhorn Mountain Trl, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$599,000
10203 Sun Hill Dr, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$599,000
2512 McGregor Dr, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$475,000
10901 Parkfield Dr, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
