Skip to main content

Houston · Larkin Place

$549,900 14 days on market

5469 Larkin St, Houston, TX 77007

  • 3bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,844sqft
  • 0.04acres
  • 2014year built

About this home

Welcome home, Nestled in the charming Cottage Grove area of Houston on a corner! This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living-As you step inside, you’re greeted by a ground floor garage & a versatile room that could serve as a cozy den or a guest bedroom. Ascending to the second floor, A spacious open living floorplan & an open kitchen perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. Granite countertops, offering cooking space and storage within its ample cabinets. The elegance of wood floors and high ceilings create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Beautiful space to host gatherings. The last floor reveals a charming single bedroom with a full bathroom. The impressive location offers a community swimming pool plus several attractions within walking distance, such as the Heights Hike & Bike Trail, nearby parks, & trendy eateries. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your home. Schedule your showing today!

Property

Type
Townhouse
Levels
Three Or More
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Larkin Place
MLS #
ACT2269582

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,844 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Memorial (Houston)
High school
Waltrip
District
Houston Isd

Costs

HOA
$3,000 / annually

Listing

First listed
Oct 9, 2026
Days listed
14
Status
Active

Listed by Dana Staples, Staples Sotheby's Internationa · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2269582 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call