Houston · Larkin Place
$549,900 14 days on market
5469 Larkin St, Houston, TX 77007
- 3bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,844sqft
- 0.04acres
- 2014year built
About this home
Welcome home, Nestled in the charming Cottage Grove area of Houston on a corner! This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living-As you step inside, you’re greeted by a ground floor garage & a versatile room that could serve as a cozy den or a guest bedroom. Ascending to the second floor, A spacious open living floorplan & an open kitchen perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. Granite countertops, offering cooking space and storage within its ample cabinets. The elegance of wood floors and high ceilings create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Beautiful space to host gatherings. The last floor reveals a charming single bedroom with a full bathroom. The impressive location offers a community swimming pool plus several attractions within walking distance, such as the Heights Hike & Bike Trail, nearby parks, & trendy eateries. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your home. Schedule your showing today!
Property
- Type
- Townhouse
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2014
- Lot size
- 0.04 acres
- Subdivision
- Larkin Place
- MLS #
- ACT2269582
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,844 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Memorial (Houston)
- High school
- Waltrip
- District
- Houston Isd
Costs
- HOA
- $3,000 / annually
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 14
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dana Staples, Staples Sotheby's Internationa · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2269582 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
